WBU Peggy Bayer 14/02/2020

Ranks    

Travellers     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section A

Director: SA Scorer: SA Received 84 of 84 scores.

RankTeamNamesIMPsBds
12ENGLAND4414
  Jack Ronayne,Theo Gillis,Imogen La Chapelle,Alex Pemberton
  Henry Rose,Jasmine Bakhshi
23WALES3514
  Laurents Marker,Alua Serikbayeva,Steph Dux,Joseph Bentley
31SCOTLAND614
  Chloe Farrell,John Russell,Wan Hew Tran,Adam Tobias
  David Tobias,Aidan Woodley
44EBU-614
  Jamie Fegarty,Venetia Anoyrkatis,James Carter,Lucy Norma
  Bjorn Ahl,Thomas Gardner
56WBU-3514
  Flora Oliver,Sophie Akers,Ash Pahun,Sian Miller
65REP OF IRELAND-4414
  Adam Murphy,Matthew Farrell,Conor Totterdell,Luca Crone
  Denise Walsh,Leah Finnegan

(printed 23:31:38 14/02/2020 EBUScore Teams1.2.6(c) EBU


Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section A

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
Opt
NS -100:
♠KQ4
J43
A95
♣KT73
♠A53
AQ62
Q43
♣A92
  ♠T87
T
KJ762
♣J864
   13     
16 HCP 5  
    6     

♠J962
K9875
T8
♣Q5
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 2 - -
S - 1 2 - -
E - - - 3 2
W - - - 3 2
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-IMPsIMPs
141NT-1W*HJ50 00
251NT=N*C490 -11
361NT-2N*D6 1004-4
411NT-1W*H350 00
522H=NS8110 1-1
632NT-5N*D6 250-44
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
Opt
EW 120:
♠Q8
KQJ9
J732
♣862
♠952
T5
A85
♣AQJT5
  ♠K6
A763
KT94
♣743
    9     
11 HCP 10 
   10     

♠AJT743
842
Q6
♣K9
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 - - -
S - 2 - - -
E 2 - 1 2 3
W 1 - 1 2 3
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-IMPsIMPs
142S+1SCQ140 4-4
252S+1SH10140 1-1
364C-1WSQ50 4-4
41PASSN Pass -44
522S=SH10110 -11
633C=WHK 110-44
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
Opt
NS 420:
♠A8
KQ973
A84
♣KQ7
♠KQT6
862
T7
♣5432
  ♠9742
T4
KQJ96
♣A6
   18     
 5 HCP 10 
    7     

♠J53
AJ5
532
♣JT98
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 - 4 - 4
S 2 - 4 - 4
E - 2 - 1 -
W - 2 - 1 -
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-IMPsIMPs
144H=NDK420 00
254H=NDK420 00
364H=NS2420 7-7
414H=NDK420 00
524H=NDK420 00
632H+1ND6140 -77
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
Opt
EW 650:
♠6543
T
QT5
♣AKT92
♠987
8
A87
♣QJ8643
  ♠A
AQ965432
KJ43
♣-
    9     
 7 HCP 14 
   10     

♠KQJT2
KJ7
962
♣75
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - - - -
S 1 - - - -
E - - 5 4 1
W - - 5 5 1
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-IMPsIMPs
144H+1ESK 65000
254H+1ESK 650-22
363NT-4WCK400 12-12
414H+1ESK 65000
525D=ESK 6002-2
633H+2ESK 200-1212
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
Opt
NS 660:
♠K3
AQ732
A76
♣T93
♠JT
KT9
942
♣Q6542
  ♠A87
J654
JT85
♣KJ
   13     
 6 HCP 10 
   11     

♠Q96542
8
KQ3
♣A87
  N ♠   ♣
N 5 5 3 2 3
S 5 5 3 2 3
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-IMPsIMPs
142S+3SC4200 -99
253NT+3NDJ690 2-2
363S+2NCJ200 9-9
414S=SD4620 9-9
524S=NDJ620 -22
632NT-2ND5 200-99
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
Opt
NS 130:
♠KJ652
6
94
♣T8642
♠Q98
K9754
Q87
♣J5
  ♠A74
AQT2
K532
♣Q7
    4     
 8 HCP 15 
   13     

♠T3
J83
AJT6
♣AK93
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 - 1 4
S - 2 - 1 4
E - - 2 - -
W - - 2 - -
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-IMPsIMPs
144H-2ECA200 00
254C=SH5130 1-1
364H-1ECA100 -33
414H-2WC8200 00
524H-1ECK100 -11
634H-2WS5200 3-3
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
Opt
NS 650:
♠T
AQ75
T97
♣KJ952
♠KQ6
J932
Q82
♣Q87
  ♠9752
4
J54
♣AT643
   10     
10 HCP 5  
   15     

♠AJ843
KT86
AK63
♣-
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 3 5 5 2
S 3 3 5 5 2
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-IMPsIMPs
144H=SSQ620 00
253NT=NS9600 12-12
363H+1NC4170 7-7
414H=SC8620 00
524H-1SSK 100-1212
634H-1SD2 100-77
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
Opt
EW 430:
♠93
8532
QJ43
♣K65
♠KQT
AQT
A7
♣AQT82
  ♠J65
J76
K985
♣743
    6     
21 HCP 5  
    8     

♠A8742
K94
T62
♣J9
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 4 3 3 3 4
W 4 3 3 3 4
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-IMPsIMPs
143NT=WC6 4002-2
253NT+2WH5 46000
363NT-2WD3100 2-2
413NT+2WS9 460-22
523NT+2WH2 46000
632NT-1WD950 -22
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
Opt
NS 110:
♠KJ6
KJ5
KJ
♣AJT43
♠AT872
A42
543
♣75
  ♠4
Q8763
QT987
♣K6
   17     
 8 HCP 7  
    8     

♠Q953
T9
A62
♣Q982
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 2 - - 3
S 1 2 - - 3
E - - 2 2 -
W - - 2 2 -
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-IMPsIMPs
143NT=ND10400 11-11
253NT-1NH6 502-2
365C-1ND10 502-2
413NT-2NH6 100-1111
523NT-2NH6 100-22
631NT-2ND7 100-22
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
Opt
NS 630:
♠AJ8
QJ93
54
♣J964
♠QT9653
T6
873
♣T5
  ♠K7
A752
QT2
♣KQ73
    9     
 2 HCP 14 
   15     

♠42
K84
AKJ96
♣A82
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 1 4 4 3
S 4 1 4 4 3
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-IMPsIMPs
143NT+1SS6630 6-6
252Sx-2WHQ500 9-9
364D-1SS6 10000
412H-4WC4400 -66
521D+2SC10110 -99
632S=EDA 11000
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
Opt
NS -300:
♠4
AT864
-
♣KQT9865
♠653
KQ5
J92
♣AJ73
  ♠AKQ972
7
Q8643
♣4
    9     
11 HCP 11 
    9     

♠JT8
J932
AKT75
♣2
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 3 - 2
S - - 3 - 2
E 2 3 - 3 -
W 2 4 - 3 -
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-IMPsIMPs
144H=NSA420 11-11
255H-2NSA 100-44
363C-2NSK 10000
415C-2NSA 100-1111
524S-1EDK50 4-4
633H-2SS3 10000
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
Opt
EW -100:
♠T93
AQ983
8
♣AJ85
♠87654
KT7542
9
♣4
  ♠AK2
6
AKQJ52
♣QT2
   11     
 3 HCP 19 
    7     

♠QJ
J
T7643
♣K9763
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - 3
S - - - - 3
E 1 2 1 2 -
W 1 2 1 2 -
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-IMPsIMPs
144S-1WD850 00
253NT-2EHJ100 6-6
363NT-2EC6100 7-7
414S-1WD850 00
523S=WD8 140-66
632Dx=ESQ 180-77
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
Opt
EW 140:
♠QT8
7652
A4
♣KJT9
♠A
AK
KQT97
♣AQ842
  ♠J76542
T83
J8
♣65
   10     
22 HCP 2  
    6     

♠K93
QJ94
6532
♣73
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 2 2 - 2 3
W 2 3 - 2 3
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-IMPsIMPs
141D+3WDA 130-1414
256NT-3WH6300 12-12
363NT+1WC9 630-1111
415Cx-3WDA800 14-14
522Cx+1WH7 380-1212
632D+2WC9 13011-11
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
Opt
NS -100:
♠6
Q9
98765
♣A5432
♠KQJ97
AJ87
J
♣976
  ♠A8543
632
QT3
♣KQ
    6     
12 HCP 11 
   11     

♠T2
KT54
AK42
♣JT8
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 3 2
S - - - 3 2
E 1 3 2 - -
W 1 3 2 - -
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-IMPsIMPs
143S=WCA 140-55
253S+1WD8 1706-6
362S+1WHQ 140-55
414S-1WD850 5-5
524S=EDK 420-66
634S-1WD650 5-5

ScoreCards    

Ranks     Travellers    

WBU Peggy Bayer 14/02/2020 Session 1 Section A
Team 1 SCOTLAND
NS: Chloe Farrell-John Russell Total Imps = 6 Team Section Rank = 3
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-NS1NT-1W*HJ500 6 James Carter - Lucy Norma
2NSNS2S+1SCQ1404
3EWNS4H=NDK4200
4AllNS4H+1ESK-6500
5NSNS2S+3SC4200-9
6EWNS4H-2ECA2000
7AllNS4H=SSQ6200
8-NS3NT=WC6-4002
9EWNS3NT=ND1040011
10AllNS3NT+1SS66306
11-NS4H=NSA42011
12NSNS4S-1WD8500
13AllNS1D+3WDA-130-14
14-NS3S=WCA-140-5
EW: David Tobias-Aidan Woodley Total Imps = 6 Team Section Rank = 3
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-EW1NT-1W*H3-500 6 Jamie Fegarty - Thomas Gardner
2NSEWPASSN Pass4
3EWEW4H=NDK-4200
4AllEW4H+1ESK6500
5NSEW4S=SD4-620-9
6EWEW4H-2WC8-2000
7AllEW4H=SC8-6200
8-EW3NT+2WS94602
9EWEW3NT-2NH610011
10AllEW2H-4WC4-4006
11-EW5C-2NSA10011
12NSEW4S-1WD8-500
13AllEW5Cx-3WDA-800-14
14-EW4S-1WD8-50-5
WBU Peggy Bayer 14/02/2020 Session 1 Section A
Team 2 ENGLAND
NS: Imogen La Chapelle-Alex Pemberton Total Imps = 44 Team Section Rank = 1
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-NS1NT=N*C490-1 44 Denise Walsh - Leah Finnegan
2NSNS2S+1SH101401
3EWNS4H=NDK4200
4AllNS4H+1ESK-650-2
5NSNS3NT+3NDJ6902
6EWNS4C=SH51301
7AllNS3NT=NS960012
8-NS3NT+2WH5-4600
9EWNS3NT-1NH6-502
10AllNS2Sx-2WHQ5009
11-NS5H-2NSA-100-4
12NSNS3NT-2EHJ1006
13AllNS6NT-3WH630012
14-NS3S+1WD8-1706
EW: Henry Rose-Jasmine Bakhshi Total Imps = 44 Team Section Rank = 1
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-EW2H=NS8-110-1 44 Conor Totterdell - Luca Crone
2NSEW2S=SH10-1101
3EWEW4H=NDK-4200
4AllEW5D=ESK600-2
5NSEW4S=NDJ-6202
6EWEW4H-1ECK-1001
7AllEW4H-1SSK10012
8-EW3NT+2WH24600
9EWEW3NT-2NH61002
10AllEW1D+2SC10-1109
11-EW4S-1EDK-50-4
12NSEW3S=WD81406
13AllEW2Cx+1WH738012
14-EW4S=EDK4206
WBU Peggy Bayer 14/02/2020 Session 1 Section A
Team 3 WALES
NS: Laurents Marker-Alua Serikbayeva Total Imps = 35 Team Section Rank = 2
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-NS1NT-2N*D6-1004 35 Ash Pahun - Sian Miller
2NSNS4C-1WSQ504
3EWNS4H=NS24207
4AllNS3NT-4WCK40012
5NSNS3S+2NCJ2009
6EWNS4H-1ECA100-3
7AllNS3H+1NC41707
8-NS3NT-2WD31002
9EWNS5C-1ND10-502
10AllNS4D-1SS6-1000
11-NS3C-2NSK-1000
12NSNS3NT-2EC61007
13AllNS3NT+1WC9-630-11
14-NS2S+1WHQ-140-5
EW: Steph Dux-Joseph Bentley Total Imps = 35 Team Section Rank = 2
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-EW2NT-5N*D62504 35 Flora Oliver - Sophie Akers
2NSEW3C=WHK1104
3EWEW2H+1ND6-1407
4AllEW3H+2ESK20012
5NSEW2NT-2ND52009
6EWEW4H-2WS5-200-3
7AllEW4H-1SD21007
8-EW2NT-1WD9-502
9EWEW1NT-2ND71002
10AllEW2S=EDA1100
11-EW3H-2SS31000
12NSEW2Dx=ESQ1807
13AllEW2D+2WC9130-11
14-EW4S-1WD6-50-5
WBU Peggy Bayer 14/02/2020 Session 1 Section A
Team 4 EBU
NS: Jamie Fegarty-Thomas Gardner Total Imps = -6 Team Section Rank = 4
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-NS1NT-1W*H3500 -6 David Tobias - Aidan Woodley
2NSNSPASSN Pass-4
3EWNS4H=NDK4200
4AllNS4H+1ESK-6500
5NSNS4S=SD46209
6EWNS4H-2WC82000
7AllNS4H=SC86200
8-NS3NT+2WS9-460-2
9EWNS3NT-2NH6-100-11
10AllNS2H-4WC4400-6
11-NS5C-2NSA-100-11
12NSNS4S-1WD8500
13AllNS5Cx-3WDA80014
14-NS4S-1WD8505
EW: James Carter-Lucy Norma Total Imps = -6 Team Section Rank = 4
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-EW1NT-1W*HJ-500 -6 Chloe Farrell - John Russell
2NSEW2S+1SCQ-140-4
3EWEW4H=NDK-4200
4AllEW4H+1ESK6500
5NSEW2S+3SC4-2009
6EWEW4H-2ECA-2000
7AllEW4H=SSQ-6200
8-EW3NT=WC6400-2
9EWEW3NT=ND10-400-11
10AllEW3NT+1SS6-630-6
11-EW4H=NSA-420-11
12NSEW4S-1WD8-500
13AllEW1D+3WDA13014
14-EW3S=WCA1405
WBU Peggy Bayer 14/02/2020 Session 1 Section A
Team 5 REP OF IRELAND
NS: Conor Totterdell-Luca Crone Total Imps = -44 Team Section Rank = 6
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-NS2H=NS81101 -44 Henry Rose - Jasmine Bakhshi
2NSNS2S=SH10110-1
3EWNS4H=NDK4200
4AllNS5D=ESK-6002
5NSNS4S=NDJ620-2
6EWNS4H-1ECK100-1
7AllNS4H-1SSK-100-12
8-NS3NT+2WH2-4600
9EWNS3NT-2NH6-100-2
10AllNS1D+2SC10110-9
11-NS4S-1EDK504
12NSNS3S=WD8-140-6
13AllNS2Cx+1WH7-380-12
14-NS4S=EDK-420-6
EW: Denise Walsh-Leah Finnegan Total Imps = -44 Team Section Rank = 6
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-EW1NT=N*C4-901 -44 Imogen La Chapelle - Alex Pemberton
2NSEW2S+1SH10-140-1
3EWEW4H=NDK-4200
4AllEW4H+1ESK6502
5NSEW3NT+3NDJ-690-2
6EWEW4C=SH5-130-1
7AllEW3NT=NS9-600-12
8-EW3NT+2WH54600
9EWEW3NT-1NH650-2
10AllEW2Sx-2WHQ-500-9
11-EW5H-2NSA1004
12NSEW3NT-2EHJ-100-6
13AllEW6NT-3WH6-300-12
14-EW3S+1WD8170-6
WBU Peggy Bayer 14/02/2020 Session 1 Section A
Team 6 WBU
NS: Flora Oliver-Sophie Akers Total Imps = -35 Team Section Rank = 5
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-NS2NT-5N*D6-250-4 -35 Steph Dux - Joseph Bentley
2NSNS3C=WHK-110-4
3EWNS2H+1ND6140-7
4AllNS3H+2ESK-200-12
5NSNS2NT-2ND5-200-9
6EWNS4H-2WS52003
7AllNS4H-1SD2-100-7
8-NS2NT-1WD950-2
9EWNS1NT-2ND7-100-2
10AllNS2S=EDA-1100
11-NS3H-2SS3-1000
12NSNS2Dx=ESQ-180-7
13AllNS2D+2WC9-13011
14-NS4S-1WD6505
EW: Ash Pahun-Sian Miller Total Imps = -35 Team Section Rank = 5
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-EW1NT-2N*D6100-4 -35 Laurents Marker - Alua Serikbayeva
2NSEW4C-1WSQ-50-4
3EWEW4H=NS2-420-7
4AllEW3NT-4WCK-400-12
5NSEW3S+2NCJ-200-9
6EWEW4H-1ECA-1003
7AllEW3H+1NC4-170-7
8-EW3NT-2WD3-100-2
9EWEW5C-1ND1050-2
10AllEW4D-1SS61000
11-EW3C-2NSK1000
12NSEW3NT-2EC6-100-7
13AllEW3NT+1WC963011
14-EW2S+1WHQ1405