WBU Junior Camrose 14/02/2020

Ranks    

Travellers     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section A

Director: SA Scorer: SA Received 96 of 96 scores.

RankTeamNamesIMPsBds
11SCOTLAND7216
  Ronan Valentine,Liam O'Brian,Jun Nakamaru-Pinder,Stewart Pinkerton
  Athena Chow,Glen Falconer
26EBU4616
  Harry Madden,Oscar Selby,Liz Gahan,Sam Anoyrkatis
  Theo Anoyrkatis,Andy Cope
35REP OF IRELAND3416
  Conor Boland,Michael Donnelly,Isabel Burke,Sheila Walsh
  Arran Bolger,Stephen Barr
42ENGLAND-3416
  Stephen Kennedy,Tony Ye,Ewa Wieczorek,Laura Covill
  Kripa Panchagnula,Jonathan Clark
53WALES-4616
  Melanie Thomas,Soozy Nesom,Stephen Loat,Sarah Greener
  David Williams,Iwan Williams
64N IRELAND-7216
  Xander Todd,Lucy O'Kane,Aileen Armstrong,Andrew Newbold
  Conor Gallagher,Luke McGarvey

(printed 21:20:06 14/02/2020 EBUScore Teams1.2.6(c) EBU


Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section A

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
Opt
NS -100:
♠KQ4
J43
A95
♣KT73
♠A53
AQ62
Q43
♣A92
  ♠T87
T
KJ762
♣J864
   13     
16 HCP 5  
    6     

♠J962
K9875
T8
♣Q5
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 2 - -
S - 1 2 - -
E - - - 3 2
W - - - 3 2
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-IMPsIMPs
141NT+2WC3 150-33
251NT-1WH350 5-5
361NT+3WC3 180-66
412H-1NS7 503-3
521NT+1WH3 120-55
631NT-1WH350 6-6
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
Opt
EW 120:
♠Q8
KQJ9
J732
♣862
♠952
T5
A85
♣AQJT5
  ♠K6
A763
KT94
♣743
    9     
11 HCP 10 
   10     

♠AJT743
842
Q6
♣K9
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 - - -
S - 2 - - -
E 2 - 1 2 3
W 1 - 1 2 3
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-IMPsIMPs
143C-2WHK100 -11
253S-1SH10 100-44
361NT+3WHJ 180-88
412S+1SH10140 1-1
523C-1EH850 4-4
632S+1ND4140 8-8
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
Opt
NS 420:
♠A8
KQ973
A84
♣KQ7
♠KQT6
862
T7
♣5432
  ♠9742
T4
KQJ96
♣A6
   18     
 5 HCP 10 
    7     

♠J53
AJ5
532
♣JT98
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 - 4 - 4
S 2 - 4 - 4
E - 2 - 1 -
W - 2 - 1 -
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-IMPsIMPs
143NT-1NDK 50-1010
254H=NDK420 00
364H=NDK420 00
413NT+1SC5430 10-10
524H=NDK420 00
634H=NDK420 00
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
Opt
EW 650:
♠6543
T
QT5
♣AKT92
♠987
8
A87
♣QJ8643
  ♠A
AQ965432
KJ43
♣-
    9     
 7 HCP 14 
   10     

♠KQJT2
KJ7
962
♣75
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - - - -
S 1 - - - -
E - - 5 4 1
W - - 5 5 1
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-IMPsIMPs
145Hx-1ESK200 13-13
255H=ESK 650-11
364H=ESK 6205-5
414H+1EC7 650-1313
524H=ESK 6201-1
634Hx=ESK 790-55
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
Opt
NS 660:
♠K3
AQ732
A76
♣T93
♠JT
KT9
942
♣Q6542
  ♠A87
J654
JT85
♣KJ
   13     
 6 HCP 10 
   11     

♠Q96542
8
KQ3
♣A87
  N ♠   ♣
N 5 5 3 2 3
S 5 5 3 2 3
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-IMPsIMPs
144S=SC4620 00
252S+1SC4140 -1010
363NT+2NDJ660 1-1
414S=SC2620 00
524S=SD2620 10-10
633NT+1ND10630 -11
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
Opt
NS 130:
♠KJ652
6
94
♣T8642
♠Q98
K9754
Q87
♣J5
  ♠A74
AQT2
K532
♣Q7
    4     
 8 HCP 15 
   13     

♠T3
J83
AJT6
♣AK93
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 - 1 4
S - 2 - 1 4
E - - 2 - -
W - - 2 - -
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-IMPsIMPs
144H-3ECA300 5-5
254H-1ECK100 00
364H-2ECA200 00
414H-1EDA100 -55
524H-1ES10100 00
634H-2ECA200 00
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
Opt
NS 650:
♠T
AQ75
T97
♣KJ952
♠KQ6
J932
Q82
♣Q87
  ♠9752
4
J54
♣AT643
   10     
10 HCP 5  
   15     

♠AJ843
KT86
AK63
♣-
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 3 5 5 2
S 3 3 5 5 2
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-IMPsIMPs
144H+2SSK680 14-14
252D+2SD2130 -1010
364H=SD2620 12-12
414H-3SD2 300-1414
524H=SD2620 10-10
634H-1SD2 100-1212
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
Opt
EW 430:
♠93
8532
QJ43
♣K65
♠KQT
AQT
A7
♣AQT82
  ♠J65
J76
K985
♣743
    6     
21 HCP 5  
    8     

♠A8742
K94
T62
♣J9
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 4 3 3 3 4
W 4 3 3 3 4
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-IMPsIMPs
143NT-2WS9100 11-11
253NT+2WH5 46000
363NT=WD3 40000
413NT+2WD3 460-1111
523NT+2WH5 46000
633NT=WS9 40000
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
Opt
NS 110:
♠KJ6
KJ5
KJ
♣AJT43
♠AT872
A42
543
♣75
  ♠4
Q8763
QT987
♣K6
   17     
 8 HCP 7  
    8     

♠Q953
T9
A62
♣Q982
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 2 - - 3
S 1 2 - - 3
E - - 2 2 -
W - - 2 2 -
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-IMPsIMPs
143NT-2NH3 10000
253NT-2NH3 100-1111
363NT-2NH3 100-1111
413S-2SC7 10000
523NT=ND10400 11-11
633NT=ND10400 11-11
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
Opt
NS 630:
♠AJ8
QJ93
54
♣J964
♠QT9653
T6
873
♣T5
  ♠K7
A752
QT2
♣KQ73
    9     
 2 HCP 14 
   15     

♠42
K84
AKJ96
♣A82
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 1 4 4 3
S 4 1 4 4 3
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-IMPsIMPs
141NT-3E*DA300 5-5
252S-2EDK200 -1010
362S-2WD5200 -1010
412S-1WC4100 -55
523NT+2N*CQ660 10-10
633NT+2S*S6660 10-10
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
Opt
NS -300:
♠4
AT864
-
♣KQT9865
♠653
KQ5
J92
♣AJ73
  ♠AKQ972
7
Q8643
♣4
    9     
11 HCP 11 
    9     

♠JT8
J932
AKT75
♣2
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 3 - 2
S - - 3 - 2
E 2 3 - 3 -
W 2 4 - 3 -
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-IMPsIMPs
144H-1NC4 509-9
255H-3NSA 150-55
364S-1WCK50 4-4
414S=EC2 420-99
524S-1EDA50 5-5
635Hx-1NSA 100-44
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
Opt
EW -100:
♠T93
AQ983
8
♣AJ85
♠87654
KT7542
9
♣4
  ♠AK2
6
AKQJ52
♣QT2
   11     
 3 HCP 19 
    7     

♠QJ
J
T7643
♣K9763
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - 3
S - - - - 3
E 1 2 1 2 -
W 1 2 1 2 -
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-IMPsIMPs
143D-2EHJ100 11-11
254S+1WD8 450-11
361Hx-1NDA 200-33
414S+1WD8 450-1111
524S=WD8 4201-1
632D=EC6 903-3
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
Opt
EW 140:
♠QT8
7652
A4
♣KJT9
♠A
AK
KQT97
♣AQ842
  ♠J76542
T83
J8
♣65
   10     
22 HCP 2  
    6     

♠K93
QJ94
6532
♣73
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 2 2 - 2 3
W 2 3 - 2 3
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-IMPsIMPs
144NT-1WH2100 00
254S-1EHQ100 00
363NT+1WC9 630-1212
415D-1WH7100 00
523NT-1WH6100 00
633NT-1WH6100 12-12
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
Opt
NS -100:
♠6
Q9
98765
♣A5432
♠KQJ97
AJ87
J
♣976
  ♠A8543
632
QT3
♣KQ
    6     
12 HCP 11 
   11     

♠T2
KT54
AK42
♣JT8
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 3 2
S - - - 3 2
E 1 3 2 - -
W 1 3 2 - -
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-IMPsIMPs
145D-2SSK 1008-8
254S-1ES1050 10-10
364S=WD5 420-1010
414S=WH9 420-88
524S=EDK 420-1010
634S-1WS650 10-10
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
Opt
EW 400:
♠K8632
AT8
A652
♣4
♠AT94
Q72
Q7
♣K632
  ♠QJ7
K63
KJ94
♣A85
   11     
11 HCP 14 
    4     

♠5
J954
T83
♣QJT97
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 3 3 1 2 1
W 3 3 1 3 1
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-IMPsIMPs
142C-1WH850 10-10
251S-2ND4 2003-3
363NT=ES5 400-77
412D-4ND4 400-1010
522D-3NH3 300-33
632D-1NH2 1007-7
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
Opt
NS 110:
♠94
K92
AKQJ7
♣AQ5
♠KQ8732
86
T98
♣98
  ♠A5
AJT5
64
♣JT743
   19     
 5 HCP 10 
    6     

♠JT6
Q743
532
♣K62
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 2 3 1
S - - 2 3 1
E - 1 - - -
W - 1 - - -
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-IMPsIMPs
144H-2SSK 10000
253NT=NCJ400 00
363D=NSA110 -11
412S=EC2 11000
523NT=SH6400 00
634D=NSA130 1-1

ScoreCards    

Ranks     Travellers    

WBU Junior Camrose 14/02/2020 Session 1 Section A
Team 1 SCOTLAND
NS: Ronan Valentine-Liam O'Brian Total Imps = 72 Team Section Rank = 1
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-NS1NT+2WC3-150-3 72 Xander Todd - Lucy O'Kane
2NSNS3C-2WHK100-1
3EWNS3NT-1NDK-50-10
4AllNS5Hx-1ESK20013
5NSNS4S=SC46200
6EWNS4H-3ECA3005
7AllNS4H+2SSK68014
8-NS3NT-2WS910011
9EWNS3NT-2NH3-1000
10AllNS1NT-3E*DA3005
11-NS4H-1NC4-509
12NSNS3D-2EHJ10011
13AllNS4NT-1WH21000
14-NS5D-2SSK-1008
15NSNS2C-1WH85010
16EWNS4H-2SSK-1000
EW: Athena Chow-Glen Falconer Total Imps = 72 Team Section Rank = 1
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-EW2H-1NS750-3 72 Aileen Armstrong - Andrew Newbold
2NSEW2S+1SH10-140-1
3EWEW3NT+1SC5-430-10
4AllEW4H+1EC765013
5NSEW4S=SC2-6200
6EWEW4H-1EDA-1005
7AllEW4H-3SD230014
8-EW3NT+2WD346011
9EWEW3S-2SC71000
10AllEW2S-1WC4-1005
11-EW4S=EC24209
12NSEW4S+1WD845011
13AllEW5D-1WH7-1000
14-EW4S=WH94208
15NSEW2D-4ND440010
16EWEW2S=EC21100
WBU Junior Camrose 14/02/2020 Session 1 Section A
Team 2 ENGLAND
NS: Stephen Kennedy-Tony Ye Total Imps = -34 Team Section Rank = 4
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-NS1NT-1WH3505 -34 Conor Boland - Michael Donnelly
2NSNS3S-1SH10-100-4
3EWNS4H=NDK4200
4AllNS5H=ESK-650-1
5NSNS2S+1SC4140-10
6EWNS4H-1ECK1000
7AllNS2D+2SD2130-10
8-NS3NT+2WH5-4600
9EWNS3NT-2NH3-100-11
10AllNS2S-2EDK200-10
11-NS5H-3NSA-150-5
12NSNS4S+1WD8-450-1
13AllNS4S-1EHQ1000
14-NS4S-1ES105010
15NSNS1S-2ND4-2003
16EWNS3NT=NCJ4000
EW: Ewa Wieczorek-Laura Covill Total Imps = -34 Team Section Rank = 4
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-EW1NT+1WH31205 -34 Arran Bolger - Stephen Barr
2NSEW3C-1EH8-50-4
3EWEW4H=NDK-4200
4AllEW4H=ESK620-1
5NSEW4S=SD2-620-10
6EWEW4H-1ES10-1000
7AllEW4H=SD2-620-10
8-EW3NT+2WH54600
9EWEW3NT=ND10-400-11
10AllEW3NT+2N*CQ-660-10
11-EW4S-1EDA-50-5
12NSEW4S=WD8420-1
13AllEW3NT-1WH6-1000
14-EW4S=EDK42010
15NSEW2D-3NH33003
16EWEW3NT=SH6-4000
WBU Junior Camrose 14/02/2020 Session 1 Section A
Team 3 WALES
NS: David Williams-Iwan Williams Total Imps = -46 Team Section Rank = 5
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-NS1NT+3WC3-180-6 -46 Liz Gahan - Sam Anoyrkatis
2NSNS1NT+3WHJ-180-8
3EWNS4H=NDK4200
4AllNS4H=ESK-6205
5NSNS3NT+2NDJ6601
6EWNS4H-2ECA2000
7AllNS4H=SD262012
8-NS3NT=WD3-4000
9EWNS3NT-2NH3-100-11
10AllNS2S-2WD5200-10
11-NS4S-1WCK504
12NSNS1Hx-1NDA-200-3
13AllNS3NT+1WC9-630-12
14-NS4S=WD5-420-10
15NSNS3NT=ES5-400-7
16EWNS3D=NSA110-1
EW: Melanie Thomas-Soozy Nesom Total Imps = -46 Team Section Rank = 5
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-EW1NT-1WH3-50-6 -46 Theo Anoyrkatis - Andy Cope
2NSEW2S+1ND4-140-8
3EWEW4H=NDK-4200
4AllEW4Hx=ESK7905
5NSEW3NT+1ND10-6301
6EWEW4H-2ECA-2000
7AllEW4H-1SD210012
8-EW3NT=WS94000
9EWEW3NT=ND10-400-11
10AllEW3NT+2S*S6-660-10
11-EW5Hx-1NSA1004
12NSEW2D=EC690-3
13AllEW3NT-1WH6-100-12
14-EW4S-1WS6-50-10
15NSEW2D-1NH2100-7
16EWEW4D=NSA-130-1
WBU Junior Camrose 14/02/2020 Session 1 Section A
Team 4 N IRELAND
NS: Aileen Armstrong-Andrew Newbold Total Imps = -72 Team Section Rank = 6
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-NS2H-1NS7-503 -72 Athena Chow - Glen Falconer
2NSNS2S+1SH101401
3EWNS3NT+1SC543010
4AllNS4H+1EC7-650-13
5NSNS4S=SC26200
6EWNS4H-1EDA100-5
7AllNS4H-3SD2-300-14
8-NS3NT+2WD3-460-11
9EWNS3S-2SC7-1000
10AllNS2S-1WC4100-5
11-NS4S=EC2-420-9
12NSNS4S+1WD8-450-11
13AllNS5D-1WH71000
14-NS4S=WH9-420-8
15NSNS2D-4ND4-400-10
16EWNS2S=EC2-1100
EW: Xander Todd-Lucy O'Kane Total Imps = -72 Team Section Rank = 6
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-EW1NT+2WC31503 -72 Ronan Valentine - Liam O'Brian
2NSEW3C-2WHK-1001
3EWEW3NT-1NDK5010
4AllEW5Hx-1ESK-200-13
5NSEW4S=SC4-6200
6EWEW4H-3ECA-300-5
7AllEW4H+2SSK-680-14
8-EW3NT-2WS9-100-11
9EWEW3NT-2NH31000
10AllEW1NT-3E*DA-300-5
11-EW4H-1NC450-9
12NSEW3D-2EHJ-100-11
13AllEW4NT-1WH2-1000
14-EW5D-2SSK100-8
15NSEW2C-1WH8-50-10
16EWEW4H-2SSK1000
WBU Junior Camrose 14/02/2020 Session 1 Section A
Team 5 REP OF IRELAND
NS: Arran Bolger-Stephen Barr Total Imps = 34 Team Section Rank = 3
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-NS1NT+1WH3-120-5 34 Ewa Wieczorek - Laura Covill
2NSNS3C-1EH8504
3EWNS4H=NDK4200
4AllNS4H=ESK-6201
5NSNS4S=SD262010
6EWNS4H-1ES101000
7AllNS4H=SD262010
8-NS3NT+2WH5-4600
9EWNS3NT=ND1040011
10AllNS3NT+2N*CQ66010
11-NS4S-1EDA505
12NSNS4S=WD8-4201
13AllNS3NT-1WH61000
14-NS4S=EDK-420-10
15NSNS2D-3NH3-300-3
16EWNS3NT=SH64000
EW: Conor Boland-Michael Donnelly Total Imps = 34 Team Section Rank = 3
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-EW1NT-1WH3-50-5 34 Stephen Kennedy - Tony Ye
2NSEW3S-1SH101004
3EWEW4H=NDK-4200
4AllEW5H=ESK6501
5NSEW2S+1SC4-14010
6EWEW4H-1ECK-1000
7AllEW2D+2SD2-13010
8-EW3NT+2WH54600
9EWEW3NT-2NH310011
10AllEW2S-2EDK-20010
11-EW5H-3NSA1505
12NSEW4S+1WD84501
13AllEW4S-1EHQ-1000
14-EW4S-1ES10-50-10
15NSEW1S-2ND4200-3
16EWEW3NT=NCJ-4000
WBU Junior Camrose 14/02/2020 Session 1 Section A
Team 6 EBU
NS: Theo Anoyrkatis-Andy Cope Total Imps = 46 Team Section Rank = 2
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-NS1NT-1WH3506 46 Melanie Thomas - Soozy Nesom
2NSNS2S+1ND41408
3EWNS4H=NDK4200
4AllNS4Hx=ESK-790-5
5NSNS3NT+1ND10630-1
6EWNS4H-2ECA2000
7AllNS4H-1SD2-100-12
8-NS3NT=WS9-4000
9EWNS3NT=ND1040011
10AllNS3NT+2S*S666010
11-NS5Hx-1NSA-100-4
12NSNS2D=EC6-903
13AllNS3NT-1WH610012
14-NS4S-1WS65010
15NSNS2D-1NH2-1007
16EWNS4D=NSA1301
EW: Liz Gahan-Sam Anoyrkatis Total Imps = 46 Team Section Rank = 2
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-EW1NT+3WC31806 46 David Williams - Iwan Williams
2NSEW1NT+3WHJ1808
3EWEW4H=NDK-4200
4AllEW4H=ESK620-5
5NSEW3NT+2NDJ-660-1
6EWEW4H-2ECA-2000
7AllEW4H=SD2-620-12
8-EW3NT=WD34000
9EWEW3NT-2NH310011
10AllEW2S-2WD5-20010
11-EW4S-1WCK-50-4
12NSEW1Hx-1NDA2003
13AllEW3NT+1WC963012
14-EW4S=WD542010
15NSEW3NT=ES54007
16EWEW3D=NSA-1101