WBU Peggy Bayer 14/02/2020

Ranks    

Travellers     ScoreCards

Session 2 Section A

Director: SA Scorer: SA Received 84 of 84 scores.

RankTeamNamesIMPsBds
12ENGLAND10614
  Jack Ronayne,Theo Gillis,Imogen La Chapelle,Alex Pemberton
  Henry Rose,Jasmine Bakhshi
21SCOTLAND4614
  Chloe Farrell,John Russell,Wan Hew Tran,Adam Tobias
  David Tobias,Aidan Woodley
34EBU2014
  Jamie Fegarty,Venetia Anoyrkatis,James Carter,Lucy Norma
  Bjorn Ahl,Thomas Gardner
45REP OF IRELAND-2014
  Adam Murphy,Matthew Farrell,Conor Totterdell,Luca Crone
  Denise Walsh,Leah Finnegan
53WALES-4614
  Laurents Marker,Alua Serikbayeva,Steph Dux,Joseph Bentley
66WBU-10614
  Flora Oliver,Sophie Akers,Ash Pahun,Sian Miller

(printed 23:31:14 14/02/2020 EBUScore Teams1.2.6(c) EBU


Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 2 Section A

Board 17 Love All Dealer N
Opt
EW 110:
♠A642
84
JT32
♣A73
♠K953
A9
K854
♣QT6
  ♠JT7
QT7652
A7
♣J9
    9     
12 HCP 8  
   11     

♠Q8
KJ3
Q96
♣K8542
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 1 1
S - - - 1 1
E 1 1 2 - -
W 1 1 2 - -
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-IMPsIMPs
135D-1SCA 50-44
263D=SCA110 6-6
313D=SS3110 4-4
453NT-4NS4 200-33
544Dx-1NS7 1003-3
623S=EDQ 140-66
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
Opt
NS 140:
♠J65
KQT87632
-
♣A2
♠AQT2
54
AQ2
♣J943
  ♠4
J9
9853
♣KQT765
   10     
13 HCP 6  
   11     

♠K9873
A
KJT764
♣8
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 2 3 1 -
S 2 3 3 1 -
E - - - - 2
W - - - - 2
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-IMPsIMPs
132NT=E*D3 1201-1
261H=ED9 806-6
312NT+1W*H6 150-11
452S-3SHA 300-55
541NT+1E*D3 1205-5
622NT-3S*S10 300-66
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
Opt
EW 2210:
♠742
T4
94
♣AKJT98
♠K98
KQJ75
KQJ83
♣-
  ♠AJ3
A986
AT72
♣Q2
    8     
15 HCP 15 
    2     

♠QT65
32
65
♣76543
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - 1
S - - - - 1
E 1 3 7 7 -
W 1 2 7 7 -
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-IMPsIMPs
133NT=NC2400 -11
263NT-1NC9 504-4
314S=SDA420 1-1
454S-3SH9 150-22
544S-2SC5 1002-2
623NT-4NCJ 200-44
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
Opt
NS 140:
♠JT54
KQ2
942
♣QJ7
♠83
AJ87
T86
♣AT52
  ♠K72
T5
KJ75
♣K864
    9     
 9 HCP 10 
   12     

♠AQ96
9643
AQ3
♣93
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 3 2 1 -
S 2 3 2 1 -
E - - - - 1
W - - - - 1
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-IMPsIMPs
133C=ED4 11000
263S=WH5 14010-10
313C=EH2 11000
454C=EC3 13011-11
543NT+1EH6 630-1111
623NT+1WH4 630-1010
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
Opt
EW 450:
♠6
8732
AQ62
♣9653
♠QJ82
95
K873
♣AK2
  ♠A974
AKQJT64
5
♣8
    6     
13 HCP 14 
    7     

♠KT53
-
JT94
♣QJT74
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 1 3
S - - - 1 3
E 3 4 5 - -
W 4 3 5 - -
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-IMPsIMPs
132S+1WH7 1401-1
262S+1EH2 1401-1
312H+2EC4 170-11
453S+1ES5 1701-1
544C-2SSK 200-11
623S+1EC8 170-11
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
Opt
EW 630:
♠KJ
KJ52
K765
♣432
♠875
Q76
AJ
♣KT875
  ♠AT943
A8
Q82
♣AQ9
   11     
10 HCP 16 
    3     

♠Q62
T943
T943
♣J6
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 3 4 - - 4
W 4 4 1 1 5
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-IMPsIMPs
133NT-1E*H5100 12-12
262NT+1E*D7 15014-14
313NT=E*D3 600-1212
453NT=W*C5 600-99
542NT+2E*S2 1809-9
621NTx-5N*D2 1100-1414
Board 23 Game All Dealer S
Opt
NS 120:
♠975
A8
JT832
♣A83
♠A6432
T97
A76
♣KJ
  ♠8
Q653
KQ5
♣97652
    9     
12 HCP 7  
   12     

♠KQJT
KJ42
94
♣QT4
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 2 1 1 -
S 2 2 1 1 -
E - - - - 1
W - - - - 1
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-IMPsIMPs
135S+1SD3680 1-1
264S+2SD4680 1-1
314S+1SD3650 -11
454S+1SD3650 -11
544S+2SC6680 1-1
624S+1SH6650 -11
Board 24 Love All Dealer W
Opt
NS -300:
♠AJ
Q842
J753
♣754
♠K985
KJ95
Q8642
♣-
  ♠T32
AT63
AK9
♣KT9
    8     
 9 HCP 14 
    9     

♠Q764
7
T
♣AQJ8632
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - 4
S - - - - 4
E - 2 5 4 -
W - 2 5 4 -
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-IMPsIMPs
135C+1WD3 42011-11
265C+1WDJ 42011-11
316C+1EH4 940-1111
456S=EHA 98000
546S=EHA 98000
626S+1EH4 1010-1111
Board 25 EW Game Dealer N
Opt
EW 110:
♠JT6
J86
9852
♣AKQ
♠Q72
AKQ4
J6
♣8762
  ♠K93
T72
AK4
♣T954
   11     
12 HCP 10 
    7     

♠A854
953
QT73
♣J3
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 1 1 2 - 3
W 1 1 2 - 3
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-IMPsIMPs
134S=ECA 620-1212
263S=ECA 14010-10
314S-1EC7100 12-12
454H-1WC3100 12-12
544H=WC4 620-1212
624S=ECA 620-1010
Board 26 Game All Dealer E
Opt
EW 140:
♠T64
QJ754
K43
♣J2
♠A52
9
Q98652
♣Q83
  ♠QJ983
AKT6
-
♣T965
    7     
 8 HCP 10 
   15     

♠K7
832
AJT7
♣AK74
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 1 - -
S - - 1 - -
E 2 3 - - 2
W 2 3 - - 2
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-IMPsIMPs
133NT+1SC3630 10-10
263NT+1SC3630 6-6
313D+2SHA150 -1010
455D+1SHA620 1-1
545D=SHA600 -11
623S-4WC5400 -66
Board 27 Love All Dealer S
Opt
NS -100:
♠9432
A
Q9
♣AJ7643
♠7
Q542
A32
♣KQ985
  ♠AKQJT5
9763
54
♣2
   11     
11 HCP 10 
    8     

♠86
KJT8
KJT876
♣T
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 3 -
S - - - 3 -
E 2 3 2 - -
W 2 3 2 - -
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-IMPsIMPs
133NT=SDQ400 10-10
264S=SD10420 11-11
314H-1SD8 50-1010
454H=SD10420 11-11
544H-2SC10 100-1111
624H-2SD10 100-1111
Board 28 NS Game Dealer W
Opt
EW 1510:
♠843
J9
K743
♣T976
♠KQ92
AT82
A82
♣AJ
  ♠AT75
4
65
♣KQ8532
    4     
18 HCP 9  
    9     

♠J6
KQ7653
QJT9
♣4
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 6 7 - - 6
W 6 7 - - 6
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-IMPsIMPs
133D-2WSA100 1-1
261NT+2NSQ150 15-15
311S=ND580 -11
452Dx-2WSA300 6-6
542D-1WHA50 -66
624Sx-4ND5 1100-1515
Board 29 Game All Dealer N
Opt
EW 140:
♠32
Q5
AJ87
♣Q9843
♠Q954
AKT842
T9
♣J
  ♠7
73
KQ652
♣AT752
    9     
10 HCP 9  
   12     

♠AKJT86
J96
43
♣K6
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E - - 2 2 1
W - - 3 2 1
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-IMPsIMPs
131NT-4WSJ400 6-6
264H-2NCQ 2003-3
312H+1SDA140 -66
452H=ND9110 -11
542H+1SDA140 1-1
623H-3NCQ 300-33
Board 30 Love All Dealer E
Opt
NS 400:
♠Q873
Q4
AJT3
♣QJ3
♠AJ962
9832
2
♣942
  ♠K54
AJ7
Q9654
♣T5
   12     
 5 HCP 10 
   13     

♠T
KT65
K87
♣AK876
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 1 2 3 4
S 3 1 1 3 4
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-IMPsIMPs
135C=SHA400 10-10
264S+1SH6450 8-8
315C-1SS6 50-1010
455C=NH2400 -11
544S=NH4420 1-1
623C+1SHA130 -88

ScoreCards    

Ranks     Travellers    

WBU Peggy Bayer 14/02/2020 Session 2 Section A
Team 1 SCOTLAND
NS: David Tobias-Aidan Woodley Total Imps = 46 Team Section Rank = 2
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
17-NS5D-1SCA-50-4
18NSNS2NT=E*D3-1201
19EWNS3NT=NC2400-1
20AllNS3C=ED4-1100
21NSNS2S+1WH7-1401
22EWNS3NT-1E*H510012
23AllNS5S+1SD36801
24-NS5C+1WD3-42011
25EWNS4S=ECA-620-12
26AllNS3NT+1SC363010
27-NS3NT=SDQ40010
28NSNS3D-2WSA1001
29AllNS1NT-4WSJ4006 16 Laurents Marker - Alua Serikbayeva
30-NS5C=SHA40010
EW: Wan Hew Tran-Adam Tobias Total Imps = 46 Team Section Rank = 2
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
17-EW3D=SS3-110-4
18NSEW2NT+1W*H61501
19EWEW4S=SDA-420-1
20AllEW3C=EH21100
21NSEW2H+2EC41701
22EWEW3NT=E*D360012
23AllEW4S+1SD3-6501
24-EW6C+1EH494011
25EWEW4S-1EC7-100-12
26AllEW3D+2SHA-15010
27-EW4H-1SD85010
28NSEW1S=ND5-801
29AllEW2H+1SDA-1406 16 Steph Dux - Joseph Bentley
30-EW5C-1SS65010
WBU Peggy Bayer 14/02/2020 Session 2 Section A
Team 2 ENGLAND
NS: Jack Ronayne-Theo Gillis Total Imps = 106 Team Section Rank = 1
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
17-NS3D=SCA1106
18NSNS1H=ED9-806
19EWNS3NT-1NC9-504
20AllNS3S=WH5-14010
21NSNS2S+1EH2-1401
22EWNS2NT+1E*D7-15014
23AllNS4S+2SD46801
24-NS5C+1WDJ-42011
25EWNS3S=ECA-14010
26AllNS3NT+1SC36306
27-NS4S=SD1042011
28NSNS1NT+2NSQ15015
29AllNS4H-2NCQ-2003 11 Ash Pahun - Sian Miller
30-NS4S+1SH64508
EW: Imogen La Chapelle-Alex Pemberton Total Imps = 106 Team Section Rank = 1
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
17-EW3S=EDQ1406
18NSEW2NT-3S*S103006
19EWEW3NT-4NCJ2004
20AllEW3NT+1WH463010
21NSEW3S+1EC81701
22EWEW1NTx-5N*D2110014
23AllEW4S+1SH6-6501
24-EW6S+1EH4101011
25EWEW4S=ECA62010
26AllEW3S-4WC5-4006
27-EW4H-2SD1010011
28NSEW4Sx-4ND5110015
29AllEW3H-3NCQ3003 11 Flora Oliver - Sophie Akers
30-EW3C+1SHA-1308
WBU Peggy Bayer 14/02/2020 Session 2 Section A
Team 3 WALES
NS: Steph Dux-Joseph Bentley Total Imps = -46 Team Section Rank = 5
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
17-NS3D=SS31104
18NSNS2NT+1W*H6-150-1
19EWNS4S=SDA4201
20AllNS3C=EH2-1100
21NSNS2H+2EC4-170-1
22EWNS3NT=E*D3-600-12
23AllNS4S+1SD3650-1
24-NS6C+1EH4-940-11
25EWNS4S-1EC710012
26AllNS3D+2SHA150-10
27-NS4H-1SD8-50-10
28NSNS1S=ND580-1
29AllNS2H+1SDA140-6 -16 Wan Hew Tran - Adam Tobias
30-NS5C-1SS6-50-10
EW: Laurents Marker-Alua Serikbayeva Total Imps = -46 Team Section Rank = 5
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
17-EW5D-1SCA504
18NSEW2NT=E*D3120-1
19EWEW3NT=NC2-4001
20AllEW3C=ED41100
21NSEW2S+1WH7140-1
22EWEW3NT-1E*H5-100-12
23AllEW5S+1SD3-680-1
24-EW5C+1WD3420-11
25EWEW4S=ECA62012
26AllEW3NT+1SC3-630-10
27-EW3NT=SDQ-400-10
28NSEW3D-2WSA-100-1
29AllEW1NT-4WSJ-400-6 -16 David Tobias - Aidan Woodley
30-EW5C=SHA-400-10
WBU Peggy Bayer 14/02/2020 Session 2 Section A
Team 4 EBU
NS: Jamie Fegarty-Thomas Gardner Total Imps = 20 Team Section Rank = 3
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
17-NS3NT-4NS4-200-3
18NSNS2S-3SHA-300-5
19EWNS4S-3SH9-150-2
20AllNS4C=EC3-13011
21NSNS3S+1ES5-1701
22EWNS3NT=W*C5-600-9
23AllNS4S+1SD3650-1
24-NS6S=EHA-9800
25EWNS4H-1WC310012
26AllNS5D+1SHA6201
27-NS4H=SD1042011
28NSNS2Dx-2WSA3006
29AllNS2H=ND9110-1 -2 Adam Murphy - Matthew Farrell
30-NS5C=NH2400-1
EW: Venetia Anoyrkatis-Bjorn Ahl Total Imps = 20 Team Section Rank = 3
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
17-EW4Dx-1NS7100-3
18NSEW1NT+1E*D3120-5
19EWEW4S-2SC5100-2
20AllEW3NT+1EH663011
21NSEW4C-2SSK2001
22EWEW2NT+2E*S2180-9
23AllEW4S+2SC6-680-1
24-EW6S=EHA9800
25EWEW4H=WC462012
26AllEW5D=SHA-6001
27-EW4H-2SC1010011
28NSEW2D-1WHA-506
29AllEW2H+1SDA-140-1 -2 Conor Totterdell - Luca Crone
30-EW4S=NH4-420-1
WBU Peggy Bayer 14/02/2020 Session 2 Section A
Team 5 REP OF IRELAND
NS: Conor Totterdell-Luca Crone Total Imps = -20 Team Section Rank = 4
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
17-NS4Dx-1NS7-1003
18NSNS1NT+1E*D3-1205
19EWNS4S-2SC5-1002
20AllNS3NT+1EH6-630-11
21NSNS4C-2SSK-200-1
22EWNS2NT+2E*S2-1809
23AllNS4S+2SC66801
24-NS6S=EHA-9800
25EWNS4H=WC4-620-12
26AllNS5D=SHA600-1
27-NS4H-2SC10-100-11
28NSNS2D-1WHA50-6
29AllNS2H+1SDA1401 2 Venetia Anoyrkatis - Bjorn Ahl
30-NS4S=NH44201
EW: Adam Murphy-Matthew Farrell Total Imps = -20 Team Section Rank = 4
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
17-EW3NT-4NS42003
18NSEW2S-3SHA3005
19EWEW4S-3SH91502
20AllEW4C=EC3130-11
21NSEW3S+1ES5170-1
22EWEW3NT=W*C56009
23AllEW4S+1SD3-6501
24-EW6S=EHA9800
25EWEW4H-1WC3-100-12
26AllEW5D+1SHA-620-1
27-EW4H=SD10-420-11
28NSEW2Dx-2WSA-300-6
29AllEW2H=ND9-1101 2 Jamie Fegarty - Thomas Gardner
30-EW5C=NH2-4001
WBU Peggy Bayer 14/02/2020 Session 2 Section A
Team 6 WBU
NS: Flora Oliver-Sophie Akers Total Imps = 106 Team Section Rank = 6
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
17-NS3S=EDQ-140-6
18NSNS2NT-3S*S10-300-6
19EWNS3NT-4NCJ-200-4
20AllNS3NT+1WH4-630-10
21NSNS3S+1EC8-170-1
22EWNS1NTx-5N*D2-1100-14
23AllNS4S+1SH6650-1
24-NS6S+1EH4-1010-11
25EWNS4S=ECA-620-10
26AllNS3S-4WC5400-6
27-NS4H-2SD10-100-11
28NSNS4Sx-4ND5-1100-15
29AllNS3H-3NCQ-300-3 -11 Imogen La Chapelle - Alex Pemberton
30-NS3C+1SHA130-8
EW: Ash Pahun-Sian Miller Total Imps = 106 Team Section Rank = 6
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
17-EW3D=SCA-110-6
18NSEW1H=ED980-6
19EWEW3NT-1NC950-4
20AllEW3S=WH5140-10
21NSEW2S+1EH2140-1
22EWEW2NT+1E*D7150-14
23AllEW4S+2SD4-680-1
24-EW5C+1WDJ420-11
25EWEW3S=ECA140-10
26AllEW3NT+1SC3-630-6
27-EW4S=SD10-420-11
28NSEW1NT+2NSQ-150-15
29AllEW4H-2NCQ200-3 -11 Jack Ronayne - Theo Gillis
30-EW4S+1SH6-450-8