WBU Peggy Bayer 16/02/2020

Ranks    

Travellers     ScoreCards

Session 10 Section A

Director: GE Scorer: SA Received 84 of 84 scores.

RankTeamNamesIMPsBds
14EBU9714
  Jamie Fegarty,Venetia Anoyrkatis,James Carter,Lucy Norman
  Bjorn Ahl,Thomas Gardner
22ENGLAND8414
  Jack Ronayne,Theo Gillis,Imogen La Chapelle,Alex Pemberton
  Henry Rose,Jasmine Bakhshi
31SCOTLAND1914
  Chloe Farrell,John Russell,Wan Hew Tran,Adam Tobias
  David Tobias,Aidan Woodley
45REP OF IRELAND-1914
  Adam Murphy,Matthew Farrell,Conor Totterdell,Luca Crone
  Denise Walsh,Leah Finnegan
53WALES-8414
  Laurents Marker,Alua Serikbayeva,Steph Dux,Joseph Bentley
66WBU-9714
  Flora Oliver,Sophie Akers,Ash Pahun,Sian Miller

(printed 19:52:57 16/02/2020 EBUScore Teams1.2.6(c) EBU


Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 10 Section A

Board 17 Love All Dealer N
Opt
NS 130:
♠AQ5
K9654
AQ3
♣43
♠76432
Q8
962
♣KT6
  ♠KT8
AJT72
87
♣QJ5
   15     
 5 HCP 11 
    9     

♠J9
3
KJT54
♣A9872
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 - 1 4 3
S 2 - 1 4 3
E - 1 - - -
W - 1 - - -
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-IMPsIMPs
155D=NS8400 11-11
233NT=NH2400 7-7
322H=ND8110 -77
463NT=SS3400 10-10
515D-2NS10 100-1111
642NT-1SS6 50-1010
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
Opt
EW -500:
♠AK742
A75
Q4
♣876
♠J6
K3
AKT98762
♣5
  ♠98
Q964
53
♣JT932
   13     
11 HCP 3  
   13     

♠QT53
JT82
J
♣AKQ4
  N ♠   ♣
N - 5 3 - 3
S - 5 3 - 3
E - - - 3 -
W - - - 3 -
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-IMPsIMPs
154S=ND5620 -11
234S+1ND3650 13-13
325S-1ND5 100-1313
464S+1NCJ650 11-11
514S+1ND3650 1-1
645D-2WSA100 -1111
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
Opt
NS 420:
♠642
KQT2
KQ6
♣J52
♠KJT5
864
873
♣K87
  ♠Q73
7
J9542
♣AT64
   11     
 7 HCP 7  
   15     

♠A98
AJ953
AT
♣Q93
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 1 4 - 1
S 3 1 4 - 1
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-IMPsIMPs
153NT=SS5400 -11
234H=SS5420 11-11
324H-2SD3 100-1111
464H=SSJ420 10-10
514H=SS5420 1-1
644H-1SSJ 50-1010
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
Opt
NS 620:
♠KJ865
-
QT63
♣KJT3
♠A432
AK765
J4
♣Q7
  ♠T9
J42
A52
♣98652
   10     
14 HCP 5  
   11     

♠Q7
QT983
K987
♣A4
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 4 1 5 2
S 3 4 1 5 2
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-IMPsIMPs
153S+1NHJ170 2-2
233NT+1S*HA630 12-12
322S-1NH2 100-1212
463NT=S*H6600 7-7
511NT+1S*HA120 -22
641NT-3E*D7300 -77
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
Opt
EW -500:
♠53
AJ852
AKJ2
♣73
♠T76
KQ6
Q985
♣JT2
  ♠AKJ842
94
73
♣Q86
   13     
 8 HCP 10 
    9     

♠Q9
T73
T64
♣AK954
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 4 3 3
S - - 4 3 3
E 1 1 - - -
W 1 1 - - -
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-IMPsIMPs
154Sx-3EH10500 9-9
233S-2ECA100 00
324S-2ECA100 00
462H+4NS4230 9-9
512S-2ECK100 -99
642S+1ECA 140-99
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
Opt
EW 110:
♠AKJ
976
QJ532
♣Q3
♠T9752
Q5432
T8
♣K
  ♠Q4
J8
AK96
♣AJT75
   13     
 5 HCP 15 
    7     

♠863
AKT
74
♣98642
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 1 2 1 1 1
W 1 2 1 1 1
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-IMPsIMPs
152NT=ED7 120-88
232NT-2WDQ200 7-7
322S=EHA 110-77
461D-1NC5 502-2
512NT-2ED7200 8-8
642D-2NSQ 100-22
Board 23 Game All Dealer S
Opt
EW 110:
♠853
K
KJT962
♣QJ8
♠QT7
A642
7
♣A9654
  ♠KJ64
T98
A853
♣T2
   10     
10 HCP 8  
   12     

♠A92
QJ753
Q4
♣K73
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - - 2 -
S 1 - - 2 -
E - 2 1 - 1
W - 2 1 - 1
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-IMPsIMPs
153D-1NC10 1005-5
231NT+1NS4120 1-1
321NT=SC590 -11
461NT=NS490 7-7
512C-3SD7 300-55
643D-2NC10 200-77
Board 24 Love All Dealer W
Opt
NS 450:
♠AQ987
AK9
J
♣JT96
♠KJT53
84
864
♣Q54
  ♠62
J53
KQT7
♣K732
   15     
 6 HCP 9  
   10     

♠4
QT762
A9532
♣A8
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 3 5 3 3
S 3 3 5 4 3
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-IMPsIMPs
152S=NDK110 -77
233NT=SS3400 10-10
323C-1NDK 50-1010
463NT+1SSJ430 7-7
513NT=SH8400 7-7
642NT+1SC4150 -77
Board 25 EW Game Dealer N
Opt
EW 110:
♠874
J
T74
♣AK8765
♠KQJ6
QT85
KJ6
♣T3
  ♠T932
AK7
A52
♣J42
    8     
12 HCP 12 
    8     

♠A5
96432
Q983
♣Q9
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - 1
S - - - - 1
E - 2 2 1 -
W - 2 2 1 -
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-IMPsIMPs
153S=WHJ 140-66
233S=ECQ 14010-10
324S=WCA 620-1010
462S-2EH6200 13-13
514S-1EH9100 6-6
644S=ED3 620-1313
Board 26 Game All Dealer E
Opt
EW 620:
♠KQT4
K5
Q92
♣T874
♠AJ875
JT74
7
♣AJ9
  ♠2
9862
AKJ8
♣KQ53
   10     
11 HCP 13 
    6     

♠963
AQ3
T6543
♣62
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 2 1 4 1 3
W 2 1 4 1 3
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-IMPsIMPs
154H=WSK 620-1212
234H=ED6 62000
324H=WSK 62000
462NT-1ED6100 12-12
514H-1WC7100 12-12
644H=WSK 620-1212
Board 27 Love All Dealer S
Opt
EW 140:
♠T6
984
KT852
♣Q76
♠AQ942
K75
QJ4
♣K2
  ♠875
AQJ3
73
♣9853
    5     
15 HCP 7  
   13     

♠KJ3
T62
A96
♣AJT4
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 2 3 3 1 1
W 2 3 3 1 1
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-IMPsIMPs
151NT+3W*D5 180-11
232S=WC6 1101-1
323S=WD5 140-11
461S+2WC6 140-66
512S+1WC6 1401-1
641NT=S*S490 6-6
Board 28 NS Game Dealer W
Opt
NS 630:
♠A864
AQJ
K8
♣A653
♠KJT7
-
AQ764
♣T742
  ♠53
T876542
T5
♣98
   18     
10 HCP 0  
   12     

♠Q92
K93
J932
♣KQJ
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 3 2 1 4
S 4 3 2 2 4
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-IMPsIMPs
153NT+1NH10630 13-13
233NT+3SD6690 3-3
323NT=NH8600 -33
463NT=NH5600 14-14
516NT-2NH10 200-1313
644S-4ND10 400-1414
Board 29 Game All Dealer N
Opt
NS 140:
♠A9874
3
T75
♣KQ92
♠QT52
AQ5
Q643
♣74
  ♠-
KT98762
K98
♣J85
    9     
10 HCP 7  
   14     

♠KJ63
J4
AJ2
♣AT63
  N ♠   ♣
N - 3 - - 3
S - 3 - - 2
E - - 3 - -
W - - 3 - -
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-IMPsIMPs
154S-1NCJ 1002-2
234S-1ND8 1002-2
323H+1WC9 170-22
464H-1EHJ100 -11
513H+1EDA 170-22
642S+1SHA140 1-1
Board 30 Love All Dealer E
Opt
NS -100:
♠KQJT7432
T6
A9
♣8
♠A8
A98
J7643
♣KQ6
  ♠95
KJ743
8
♣JT953
   10     
14 HCP 5  
   11     

♠6
Q52
KQT52
♣A742
  N ♠   ♣
N - 3 - 1 -
S - 3 - 1 -
E - - 3 - 4
W - - 3 - 4
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-IMPsIMPs
154S=ND8420 13-13
234S+2ND8480 7-7
323S+1ND8170 -77
464S-1ND8 502-2
514H=ES6 420-1313
642D-2SSA 100-22

ScoreCards    

Ranks     Travellers    

WBU Peggy Bayer 16/02/2020 Session 10 Section A
Team 1 SCOTLAND
NS: Chloe Farrell-John Russell Total Imps = 19 Team Section Rank = 3
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
17-NS5D=NS840011
18NSNS4S=ND5620-1
19EWNS3NT=SS5400-1
20AllNS3S+1NHJ1702
21NSNS4Sx-3EH105009
22EWNS2NT=ED7-120-8
23AllNS3D-1NC10-1005
24-NS2S=NDK110-7
25EWNS3S=WHJ-140-6
26AllNS4H=WSK-620-12
27-NS1NT+3W*D5-180-1
28NSNS3NT+1NH1063013
29AllNS4S-1NCJ-1002 15 Conor Totterdell - Luca Crone
30-NS4S=ND842013
EW: David Tobias-Aidan Woodley Total Imps = 19 Team Section Rank = 3
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
17-EW5D-2NS1010011
18NSEW4S+1ND3-650-1
19EWEW4H=SS5-420-1
20AllEW1NT+1S*HA-1202
21NSEW2S-2ECK-1009
22EWEW2NT-2ED7-200-8
23AllEW2C-3SD73005
24-EW3NT=SH8-400-7
25EWEW4S-1EH9-100-6
26AllEW4H-1WC7-100-12
27-EW2S+1WC6140-1
28NSEW6NT-2NH1020013
29AllEW3H+1EDA1702 15 Adam Murphy - Matthew Farrell
30-EW4H=ES642013
WBU Peggy Bayer 16/02/2020 Session 10 Section A
Team 2 ENGLAND
NS: Henry Rose-Jasmine Bakhshi Total Imps = 84 Team Section Rank = 2
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
17-NS3NT=NH24007
18NSNS4S+1ND365013
19EWNS4H=SS542011
20AllNS3NT+1S*HA63012
21NSNS3S-2ECA1000
22EWNS2NT-2WDQ2007
23AllNS1NT+1NS41201
24-NS3NT=SS340010
25EWNS3S=ECQ-14010
26AllNS4H=ED6-6200
27-NS2S=WC6-1101
28NSNS3NT+3SD66903
29AllNS4S-1ND8-1002 9 Steph Dux - Joseph Bentley
30-NS4S+2ND84807
EW: Jack Ronayne-Theo Gillis Total Imps = 84 Team Section Rank = 2
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
17-EW2H=ND8-1107
18NSEW5S-1ND510013
19EWEW4H-2SD310011
20AllEW2S-1NH210012
21NSEW4S-2ECA-1000
22EWEW2S=EHA1107
23AllEW1NT=SC5-901
24-EW3C-1NDK5010
25EWEW4S=WCA62010
26AllEW4H=WSK6200
27-EW3S=WD51401
28NSEW3NT=NH8-6003
29AllEW3H+1WC91702 9 Laurents Marker - Alua Serikbayeva
30-EW3S+1ND8-1707
WBU Peggy Bayer 16/02/2020 Session 10 Section A
Team 3 WALES
NS: Laurents Marker-Alua Serikbayeva Total Imps = -84 Team Section Rank = 5
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
17-NS2H=ND8110-7
18NSNS5S-1ND5-100-13
19EWNS4H-2SD3-100-11
20AllNS2S-1NH2-100-12
21NSNS4S-2ECA1000
22EWNS2S=EHA-110-7
23AllNS1NT=SC590-1
24-NS3C-1NDK-50-10
25EWNS4S=WCA-620-10
26AllNS4H=WSK-6200
27-NS3S=WD5-140-1
28NSNS3NT=NH8600-3
29AllNS3H+1WC9-170-2 -9 Jack Ronayne - Theo Gillis
30-NS3S+1ND8170-7
EW: Steph Dux-Joseph Bentley Total Imps = -84 Team Section Rank = 5
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
17-EW3NT=NH2-400-7
18NSEW4S+1ND3-650-13
19EWEW4H=SS5-420-11
20AllEW3NT+1S*HA-630-12
21NSEW3S-2ECA-1000
22EWEW2NT-2WDQ-200-7
23AllEW1NT+1NS4-120-1
24-EW3NT=SS3-400-10
25EWEW3S=ECQ140-10
26AllEW4H=ED66200
27-EW2S=WC6110-1
28NSEW3NT+3SD6-690-3
29AllEW4S-1ND8100-2 -9 Henry Rose - Jasmine Bakhshi
30-EW4S+2ND8-480-7
WBU Peggy Bayer 16/02/2020 Session 10 Section A
Team 4 EBU
NS: Venetia Anoyrkatis-Lucy Norman Total Imps = 97 Team Section Rank = 1
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
17-NS3NT=SS340010
18NSNS4S+1NCJ65011
19EWNS4H=SSJ42010
20AllNS3NT=S*H66007
21NSNS2H+4NS42309
22EWNS1D-1NC5-502
23AllNS1NT=NS4907
24-NS3NT+1SSJ4307
25EWNS2S-2EH620013
26AllNS2NT-1ED610012
27-NS1S+2WC6-140-6
28NSNS3NT=NH560014
29AllNS4H-1EHJ100-1 1 Ash Pahun - Sian Miller
30-NS4S-1ND8-502
EW: James Carter-Bjorn Ahl Total Imps = 97 Team Section Rank = 1
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
17-EW2NT-1SS65010
18NSEW5D-2WSA-10011
19EWEW4H-1SSJ5010
20AllEW1NT-3E*D7-3007
21NSEW2S+1ECA1409
22EWEW2D-2NSQ1002
23AllEW3D-2NC102007
24-EW2NT+1SC4-1507
25EWEW4S=ED362013
26AllEW4H=WSK62012
27-EW1NT=S*S4-90-6
28NSEW4S-4ND1040014
29AllEW2S+1SHA-140-1 1 Flora Oliver - Sophie Akers
30-EW2D-2SSA1002
WBU Peggy Bayer 16/02/2020 Session 10 Section A
Team 5 REP OF IRELAND
NS: Adam Murphy-Matthew Farrell Total Imps = -19 Team Section Rank = 4
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
17-NS5D-2NS10-100-11
18NSNS4S+1ND36501
19EWNS4H=SS54201
20AllNS1NT+1S*HA120-2
21NSNS2S-2ECK100-9
22EWNS2NT-2ED72008
23AllNS2C-3SD7-300-5
24-NS3NT=SH84007
25EWNS4S-1EH91006
26AllNS4H-1WC710012
27-NS2S+1WC6-1401
28NSNS6NT-2NH10-200-13
29AllNS3H+1EDA-170-2 -15 David Tobias - Aidan Woodley
30-NS4H=ES6-420-13
EW: Conor Totterdell-Luca Crone Total Imps = -19 Team Section Rank = 4
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
17-EW5D=NS8-400-11
18NSEW4S=ND5-6201
19EWEW3NT=SS5-4001
20AllEW3S+1NHJ-170-2
21NSEW4Sx-3EH10-500-9
22EWEW2NT=ED71208
23AllEW3D-1NC10100-5
24-EW2S=NDK-1107
25EWEW3S=WHJ1406
26AllEW4H=WSK62012
27-EW1NT+3W*D51801
28NSEW3NT+1NH10-630-13
29AllEW4S-1NCJ100-2 -15 Chloe Farrell - John Russell
30-EW4S=ND8-420-13
WBU Peggy Bayer 16/02/2020 Session 10 Section A
Team 6 WBU
NS: Flora Oliver-Sophie Akers Total Imps = -97 Team Section Rank = 6
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
17-NS2NT-1SS6-50-10
18NSNS5D-2WSA100-11
19EWNS4H-1SSJ-50-10
20AllNS1NT-3E*D7300-7
21NSNS2S+1ECA-140-9
22EWNS2D-2NSQ-100-2
23AllNS3D-2NC10-200-7
24-NS2NT+1SC4150-7
25EWNS4S=ED3-620-13
26AllNS4H=WSK-620-12
27-NS1NT=S*S4906
28NSNS4S-4ND10-400-14
29AllNS2S+1SHA1401 -1 James Carter - Bjorn Ahl
30-NS2D-2SSA-100-2
EW: Ash Pahun-Sian Miller Total Imps = -97 Team Section Rank = 6
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
17-EW3NT=SS3-400-10
18NSEW4S+1NCJ-650-11
19EWEW4H=SSJ-420-10
20AllEW3NT=S*H6-600-7
21NSEW2H+4NS4-230-9
22EWEW1D-1NC550-2
23AllEW1NT=NS4-90-7
24-EW3NT+1SSJ-430-7
25EWEW2S-2EH6-200-13
26AllEW2NT-1ED6-100-12
27-EW1S+2WC61406
28NSEW3NT=NH5-600-14
29AllEW4H-1EHJ-1001 -1 Venetia Anoyrkatis - Lucy Norman
30-EW4S-1ND850-2