WBU Peggy Bayer 16/02/2020

Ranks    

Travellers     ScoreCards

Session 8 Section A

Director: GE Scorer: SA Received 84 of 84 scores.

RankTeamNamesIMPsBds
15REP OF IRELAND6614
  Adam Murphy,Matthew Farrell,Conor Totterdell,Luca Crone
  Denise Walsh,Leah Finnegan
21SCOTLAND6514
  Chloe Farrell,John Russell,Wan Hew Tran,Adam Tobias
  David Tobias,Aidan Woodley
32ENGLAND1114
  Jack Ronayne,Theo Gillis,Imogen La Chapelle,Alex Pemberton
  Henry Rose,Jasmine Bakhshi
44EBU-1114
  Jamie Fegarty,Venetia Anoyrkatis,James Carter,Lucy Norman
  Bjorn Ahl,Thomas Gardner
56WBU-6514
  Flora Oliver,Sophie Akers,Ash Pahun,Sian Miller
63WALES-6614
  Laurents Marker,Alua Serikbayeva,Steph Dux,Joseph Bentley

(printed 14:37:15 16/02/2020 EBUScore Teams1.2.6(c) EBU


Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 8 Section A

Board 17 Love All Dealer N
Opt
EW -100:
♠A6
AJT87
AK973
♣3
♠T9873
5
842
♣AKQT
  ♠KJ42
K932
J
♣9752
   16     
 9 HCP 8  
    7     

♠Q5
Q64
QT65
♣J864
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - 3 4 -
S 1 - 3 4 -
E - 3 - - 2
W - 3 - - 2
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-IMPsIMPs
164H=NDJ420 11-11
244H=NDJ420 00
352D+2NC9130 -88
424H=NDJ420 00
534H+1NDJ450 8-8
615D-3NS2 150-1111
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
Opt
EW 430:
♠T9
KJ643
KQ73
♣97
♠872
Q85
AT82
♣KQJ
  ♠AKQ5
AT97
64
♣A42
    9     
12 HCP 17 
    2     

♠J643
2
J95
♣T8653
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 4 4 3 3 3
W 4 4 3 3 3
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-IMPsIMPs
162NT=EC6 1207-7
243NT+1EC8 43000
353NT+1EC3 430-11
423NT+1ES3 43000
533NT=EC5 4001-1
613NT+1ES3 430-77
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
Opt
EW 660:
♠962
542
Q85
♣T632
♠K854
QJ
KJT4
♣A94
  ♠Q3
KT97
A3
♣KQJ87
    2     
14 HCP 15 
    9     

♠AJT7
A863
9762
♣5
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 5 3 5 4 5
W 4 3 4 3 5
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-IMPsIMPs
162H+2WD5 17010-10
243NT+2WH4 660-11
353NT+3WD5 690-11
423NT+1ESJ 6301-1
533NT+2WC2 6601-1
613NT+1WC2 630-1010
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
Opt
NS 140:
♠QJT7
Q8
KQ963
♣J3
♠K
642
A742
♣QT986
  ♠86542
K975
T
♣A75
   11     
 9 HCP 7  
   13     

♠A93
AJT3
J85
♣K42
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 3 1 4 -
S 2 3 1 4 -
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-IMPsIMPs
163NT=NS4600 12-12
243NTx+2SH41150 16-16
353NT-3SC10 300-33
424H-2SC9 200-1616
533NT-2NH5 2003-3
613NT-1SC10 100-1212
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
Opt
EW 140:
♠8
AQJ4
J9754
♣965
♠Q43
8732
Q62
♣QJT
  ♠AK965
T6
KT
♣AK32
    8     
 7 HCP 17 
    8     

♠JT72
K95
A83
♣874
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 1 -
S - - - 1 -
E 2 3 - - 3
W 2 3 - - 3
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-IMPsIMPs
163S=EDA 1407-7
244S-2EC7100 11-11
353S=ED3 1407-7
424S=EC7 420-1111
534S=ES2 420-77
614S=ES2 420-77
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
Opt
NS 420:
♠J4
KQ65
J8732
♣Q2
♠Q9862
2
QT64
♣K85
  ♠KT3
T843
AK5
♣T76
    9     
 7 HCP 10 
   14     

♠A75
AJ97
9
♣AJ943
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 4 - 2
S - - 4 - 2
E - 2 - - -
W - 2 - - -
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-IMPsIMPs
162NT-3SS6 150-33
244H=SS6420 10-10
353H-2SS2 100-22
424H-1NDA 50-1010
534H-1NDA 502-2
613H-1SD4 503-3
Board 23 Game All Dealer S
Opt
NS 90:
♠AQ86
Q4
QT87
♣Q52
♠K5
K532
KJ9
♣T876
  ♠JT974
AT8
54
♣KJ9
   12     
10 HCP 9  
    9     

♠32
J976
A632
♣A43
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 2 -
S - - - 2 -
E - 1 - - 1
W - 1 - - 1
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-IMPsIMPs
162NT+1N*S7150 10-10
243D=NSJ110 5-5
351NT-2N*SJ 200-88
421NT=W*D7 90-55
531NT+1N*SJ120 8-8
612NT-3N*H10 300-1010
Board 24 Love All Dealer W
Opt
NS -100:
♠3
KQJT842
J62
♣42
♠AK52
7653
9
♣JT87
  ♠Q987
-
AQ8543
♣K65
    7     
 8 HCP 11 
   14     

♠JT64
A9
KT7
♣AQ93
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 - 3 - -
S 2 - 3 - -
E - 3 - 2 1
W - 3 - 2 1
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-IMPsIMPs
164H=ND5420 11-11
243H+2NC5200 -33
353H+1NS7170 -1414
424Sx-2WHK300 3-3
535Dx-5EHA1100 14-14
613D=EC3 110-1111
Board 25 EW Game Dealer N
Opt
EW 620:
♠T
Q987
JT87
♣A852
♠AQ2
A542
AQ94
♣K6
  ♠K9743
JT
K32
♣Q43
    7     
19 HCP 9  
    5     

♠J865
K63
65
♣JT97
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 3 4 2 3 -
W 3 4 3 3 -
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-IMPsIMPs
162D+1WS10 11011-11
244S=ECJ 6201-1
353NT+1WC2 630-1313
424S+1WDJ 650-11
535S-2WDJ200 13-13
614S=ES5 620-1111
Board 26 Game All Dealer E
Opt
NS 1430:
♠AQT62
Q65
Q62
♣J9
♠74
A942
A85
♣QT75
  ♠J
KJT873
T94
♣862
   11     
10 HCP 5  
   14     

♠K9853
-
KJ73
♣AK43
  N ♠   ♣
N - 6 - 4 1
S - 6 - 4 2
E - - 1 - -
W - - 1 - -
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-IMPsIMPs
164S+2SC5680 00
244S+2NHJ680 -1313
354S+1SC5650 -11
422Sx+4SS71470 13-13
534S+2NH8680 1-1
614S+2SC5680 00
Board 27 Love All Dealer S
Opt
NS -300:
♠2
K95
KQJ83
♣AQJ5
♠AK9543
AJ8
A6
♣KT
  ♠QJT876
QT76
2
♣64
   16     
19 HCP 5  
    0     

♠-
432
T9754
♣98732
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 4 3
S - - - 4 3
E 2 4 3 - -
W 2 5 3 - -
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-IMPsIMPs
164S=WDK 420-1010
244S+1WDK 45000
354S+1WDK 450-1111
424S+1WDK 45000
535S-1WDK50 11-11
616S-1WDK50 10-10
Board 28 NS Game Dealer W
Opt
NS 110:
♠742
K9764
A95
♣AK
♠JT53
QJ3
42
♣T872
  ♠AK
AT85
QJ3
♣Q965
   14     
 4 HCP 16 
    6     

♠Q986
2
KT876
♣J43
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - 3 -
S - 1 - 3 -
E 1 - 1 - 1
W 1 - 1 - 1
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-IMPsIMPs
162S=S*HQ110 7-7
241NT-1E*S650 -44
352S-2W*CA100 00
421NTx=N*SA180 4-4
533D=NSA110 00
612H-2NH5 200-77
Board 29 Game All Dealer N
Opt
NS 110:
♠6
QJ8643
T842
♣Q9
♠4
AT72
975
♣T7543
  ♠KQ532
K95
AQJ3
♣2
    5     
 4 HCP 15 
   16     

♠AJT987
-
K6
♣AKJ86
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 2 - 1 2
S 1 2 - 1 2
E - - 1 - -
W - - 1 - -
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-IMPsIMPs
162S+1S*C4140 -88
243NT-1SS4 100-1111
353D-3ECA300 -55
422S-4E*CA400 11-11
532Sx-2E*CK500 5-5
612Sx-2E*CA500 8-8
Board 30 Love All Dealer E
Opt
EW -100:
♠T2
J6
KQ63
♣AQJT8
♠J8653
KT83
54
♣K2
  ♠AKQ
A94
JT7
♣7543
   13     
 7 HCP 14 
    6     

♠974
Q752
A982
♣96
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 3 3
S - - - 3 3
E - 2 1 - -
W - 2 1 - -
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-IMPsIMPs
162S+1WDK 14000
241NT+2ED2 15000
352S=ED2 110-66
421NT+2WCQ 15000
533D=SH3110 6-6
612S+1EH2 14000

ScoreCards    

Ranks     Travellers    

WBU Peggy Bayer 16/02/2020 Session 8 Section A
Team 1 SCOTLAND
NS: Wan Hew Tran-Adam Tobias Total Imps = 65 Team Section Rank = 2
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
17-NS4H=NDJ42011
18NSNS2NT=EC6-1207
19EWNS2H+2WD5-17010
20AllNS3NT=NS460012
21NSNS3S=EDA-1407
22EWNS2NT-3SS6-150-3
23AllNS2NT+1N*S715010
24-NS4H=ND542011
25EWNS2D+1WS10-11011
26AllNS4S+2SC56800
27-NS4S=WDK-420-10
28NSNS2S=S*HQ1107
29AllNS2S+1S*C4140-8 -8 Ash Pahun - Sian Miller
30-NS2S+1WDK-1400
EW: David Tobias-Aidan Woodley Total Imps = 65 Team Section Rank = 2
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
17-EW5D-3NS215011
18NSEW3NT+1ES34307
19EWEW3NT+1WC263010
20AllEW3NT-1SC1010012
21NSEW4S=ES24207
22EWEW3H-1SD450-3
23AllEW2NT-3N*H1030010
24-EW3D=EC311011
25EWEW4S=ES562011
26AllEW4S+2SC5-6800
27-EW6S-1WDK-50-10
28NSEW2H-2NH52007
29AllEW2Sx-2E*CA-500-8 -8 Flora Oliver - Sophie Akers
30-EW2S+1EH21400
WBU Peggy Bayer 16/02/2020 Session 8 Section A
Team 2 ENGLAND
NS: Imogen La Chapelle-Alex Pemberton Total Imps = 11 Team Section Rank = 3
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
17-NS4H=NDJ4200
18NSNS3NT+1EC8-4300
19EWNS3NT+2WH4-660-1
20AllNS3NTx+2SH4115016
21NSNS4S-2EC710011
22EWNS4H=SS642010
23AllNS3D=NSJ1105
24-NS3H+2NC5200-3
25EWNS4S=ECJ-6201
26AllNS4S+2NHJ680-13
27-NS4S+1WDK-4500
28NSNS1NT-1E*S650-4
29AllNS3NT-1SS4-100-11 -11 Venetia Anoyrkatis - James Carter
30-NS1NT+2ED2-1500
EW: Jack Ronayne-Theo Gillis Total Imps = 11 Team Section Rank = 3
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
17-EW4H=NDJ-4200
18NSEW3NT+1ES34300
19EWEW3NT+1ESJ630-1
20AllEW4H-2SC920016
21NSEW4S=EC742011
22EWEW4H-1NDA5010
23AllEW1NT=W*D7905
24-EW4Sx-2WHK-300-3
25EWEW4S+1WDJ6501
26AllEW2Sx+4SS7-1470-13
27-EW4S+1WDK4500
28NSEW1NTx=N*SA-180-4
29AllEW2S-4E*CA-400-11 -11 Jamie Fegarty - Thomas Gardner
30-EW1NT+2WCQ1500
WBU Peggy Bayer 16/02/2020 Session 8 Section A
Team 3 WALES
NS: Steph Dux-Joseph Bentley Total Imps = -66 Team Section Rank = 6
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
17-NS2D+2NC9130-8
18NSNS3NT+1EC3-430-1
19EWNS3NT+3WD5-690-1
20AllNS3NT-3SC10-300-3
21NSNS3S=ED3-1407
22EWNS3H-2SS2-100-2
23AllNS1NT-2N*SJ-200-8
24-NS3H+1NS7170-14
25EWNS3NT+1WC2-630-13
26AllNS4S+1SC5650-1
27-NS4S+1WDK-450-11
28NSNS2S-2W*CA1000
29AllNS3D-3ECA300-5 -11 Denise Walsh - Leah Finnegan
30-NS2S=ED2-110-6
EW: Laurents Marker-Alua Serikbayeva Total Imps = -66 Team Section Rank = 6
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
17-EW4H+1NDJ-450-8
18NSEW3NT=EC5400-1
19EWEW3NT+2WC2660-1
20AllEW3NT-2NH5200-3
21NSEW4S=ES24207
22EWEW4H-1NDA50-2
23AllEW1NT+1N*SJ-120-8
24-EW5Dx-5EHA-1100-14
25EWEW5S-2WDJ-200-13
26AllEW4S+2NH8-680-1
27-EW5S-1WDK-50-11
28NSEW3D=NSA-1100
29AllEW2Sx-2E*CK-500-5 -11 Conor Totterdell - Luca Crone
30-EW3D=SH3-110-6
WBU Peggy Bayer 16/02/2020 Session 8 Section A
Team 4 EBU
NS: Jamie Fegarty-Thomas Gardner Total Imps = -11 Team Section Rank = 4
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
17-NS4H=NDJ4200
18NSNS3NT+1ES3-4300
19EWNS3NT+1ESJ-6301
20AllNS4H-2SC9-200-16
21NSNS4S=EC7-420-11
22EWNS4H-1NDA-50-10
23AllNS1NT=W*D7-90-5
24-NS4Sx-2WHK3003
25EWNS4S+1WDJ-650-1
26AllNS2Sx+4SS7147013
27-NS4S+1WDK-4500
28NSNS1NTx=N*SA1804
29AllNS2S-4E*CA40011 11 Jack Ronayne - Theo Gillis
30-NS1NT+2WCQ-1500
EW: Venetia Anoyrkatis-James Carter Total Imps = -11 Team Section Rank = 4
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
17-EW4H=NDJ-4200
18NSEW3NT+1EC84300
19EWEW3NT+2WH46601
20AllEW3NTx+2SH4-1150-16
21NSEW4S-2EC7-100-11
22EWEW4H=SS6-420-10
23AllEW3D=NSJ-110-5
24-EW3H+2NC5-2003
25EWEW4S=ECJ620-1
26AllEW4S+2NHJ-68013
27-EW4S+1WDK4500
28NSEW1NT-1E*S6-504
29AllEW3NT-1SS410011 11 Imogen La Chapelle - Alex Pemberton
30-EW1NT+2ED21500
WBU Peggy Bayer 16/02/2020 Session 8 Section A
Team 5 REP OF IRELAND
NS: Conor Totterdell-Luca Crone Total Imps = 66 Team Section Rank = 1
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
17-NS4H+1NDJ4508
18NSNS3NT=EC5-4001
19EWNS3NT+2WC2-6601
20AllNS3NT-2NH5-2003
21NSNS4S=ES2-420-7
22EWNS4H-1NDA-502
23AllNS1NT+1N*SJ1208
24-NS5Dx-5EHA110014
25EWNS5S-2WDJ20013
26AllNS4S+2NH86801
27-NS5S-1WDK5011
28NSNS3D=NSA1100
29AllNS2Sx-2E*CK5005 11 Laurents Marker - Alua Serikbayeva
30-NS3D=SH31106
EW: Denise Walsh-Leah Finnegan Total Imps = 66 Team Section Rank = 1
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
17-EW2D+2NC9-1308
18NSEW3NT+1EC34301
19EWEW3NT+3WD56901
20AllEW3NT-3SC103003
21NSEW3S=ED3140-7
22EWEW3H-2SS21002
23AllEW1NT-2N*SJ2008
24-EW3H+1NS7-17014
25EWEW3NT+1WC263013
26AllEW4S+1SC5-6501
27-EW4S+1WDK45011
28NSEW2S-2W*CA-1000
29AllEW3D-3ECA-3005 11 Steph Dux - Joseph Bentley
30-EW2S=ED21106
WBU Peggy Bayer 16/02/2020 Session 8 Section A
Team 6 WBU
NS: Flora Oliver-Sophie Akers Total Imps = -65 Team Section Rank = 5
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
17-NS5D-3NS2-150-11
18NSNS3NT+1ES3-430-7
19EWNS3NT+1WC2-630-10
20AllNS3NT-1SC10-100-12
21NSNS4S=ES2-420-7
22EWNS3H-1SD4-503
23AllNS2NT-3N*H10-300-10
24-NS3D=EC3-110-11
25EWNS4S=ES5-620-11
26AllNS4S+2SC56800
27-NS6S-1WDK5010
28NSNS2H-2NH5-200-7
29AllNS2Sx-2E*CA5008 8 David Tobias - Aidan Woodley
30-NS2S+1EH2-1400
EW: Ash Pahun-Sian Miller Total Imps = -65 Team Section Rank = 5
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
17-EW4H=NDJ-420-11
18NSEW2NT=EC6120-7
19EWEW2H+2WD5170-10
20AllEW3NT=NS4-600-12
21NSEW3S=EDA140-7
22EWEW2NT-3SS61503
23AllEW2NT+1N*S7-150-10
24-EW4H=ND5-420-11
25EWEW2D+1WS10110-11
26AllEW4S+2SC5-6800
27-EW4S=WDK42010
28NSEW2S=S*HQ-110-7
29AllEW2S+1S*C4-1408 8 Wan Hew Tran - Adam Tobias
30-EW2S+1WDK1400