WBU Junior Camrose 16/02/2020

Ranks    

Travellers     ScoreCards

Session 9 Section A

Director: SA Scorer: SA Received 96 of 96 scores.

RankTeamNamesIMPsBds
13WALES3016
  Melanie Thomas,Soozy Nesom,Stephen Loat,Sarah Greener
  David Williams,Iwan Williams
22ENGLAND2616
  Stephen Kennedy,Tony Ye,Ewa Wieczorek,Laura Covill
  Kripa Panchagnula,Jonathan Clark
35REP OF IRELAND316
  Conor Boland,Michael Donnelly,Isabel Burke,Sheila Walsh
  Arran Bolger,Stephen Barr
46EBU-316
  Harry Madden,Oscar Selby,Liz Gahan,Sam Anoyrkatis
  Theo Anoyrkatis,Andy Cope
51SCOTLAND-2616
  Ronan Valentine,Liam O'Brian,Jun Nakamaru-Pinder,Stewart Pinkerton
  Athena Chow,Glen Falconer
64N IRELAND-3016
  Xander Todd,Lucy O'Kane,Aileen Armstrong,Andrew Newbold
  Conor Gallagher,Luke McGarvey

(printed 17:47:59 16/02/2020 EBUScore Teams1.2.6(c) EBU


Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 9 Section A

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
Opt
EW 920:
♠QT942
83
A943
♣T8
♠A8
AJT64
K2
♣A952
  ♠J76
Q72
75
♣KJ763
    6     
16 HCP 7  
   11     

♠K53
K95
QJT86
♣Q4
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - 1 -
S - 1 - 1 -
E 2 - 5 - 5
W 5 - 5 - 6
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-IMPsIMPs
123H+2WS2 200-11
213H+1WC10 1701-1
342D=SH690 8-8
433H+3WD3 230-88
565C=WS2 400-77
653S-2ND7 1007-7
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
Opt
EW 110:
♠AQ8654
K5
A
♣QJ43
♠J32
2
J7652
♣9652
  ♠K9
AQJ764
T9
♣AKT
   16     
 2 HCP 17 
    5     

♠T7
T983
KQ843
♣87
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - - -
S - 1 - - -
E - - 1 2 3
W - - 1 2 3
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-IMPsIMPs
122S=NCA110 00
212S=NCK110 00
343S-1ND10 10000
433S-1NCK 10000
563H-3ES10150 1-1
652S=SCK110 -11
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
Opt
EW 650:
♠87
753
KJ98
♣J976
♠Q
K842
AT6
♣A8432
  ♠AKT94
AQ96
53
♣T5
    5     
13 HCP 13 
    9     

♠J6532
JT
Q742
♣KQ
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 3 3 5 1 4
W 3 3 5 1 4
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-IMPsIMPs
124H=ED4 620-99
212H+3WS8 2009-9
344H+2ES8 680-22
434H=ECK 6202-2
564H+1EHJ 65000
654H+1EH10 65000
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
Opt
NS 130:
♠7
A82
AT762
♣8765
♠AKQ9652
J97
94
♣Q
  ♠JT4
QT54
83
♣K942
    8     
12 HCP 6  
   14     

♠83
K63
KQJ5
♣AJT3
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 4 4
S - - - 4 4
E - 2 - - -
W - 2 - - -
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-IMPsIMPs
124S-1WHA100 -77
213NT-4WDA400 7-7
343S=WDA 14000
433S=WC8 14000
564S-1WC7100 6-6
653S=WC7 140-66
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
Opt
NS 90:
♠QJ652
A63
AQ5
♣73
♠K87
KJ4
K87
♣KJT4
  ♠A943
T875
432
♣Q6
   13     
14 HCP 6  
    7     

♠T
Q92
JT96
♣A9852
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - 1 1
S - 1 1 2 2
E - - - - -
W 1 - - - -
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-IMPsIMPs
122D=NH790 -11
211NT+1SCJ120 1-1
342NT=NS3120 6-6
431NT-1NH8 100-66
563C=NH8110 -22
651NT+3SCJ180 2-2
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
Opt
NS -500:
♠Q8743
AQJ32
6
♣Q4
♠9
754
AT987
♣AJT3
  ♠AJT6
86
KQJ432
♣5
   11     
 9 HCP 11 
    9     

♠K52
KT9
5
♣K98762
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 1 - 2
S - 2 1 - 2
E 2 - - 5 -
W 2 - - 5 -
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-IMPsIMPs
125D=EH10 600-1010
213D+2ES2 15010-10
345D=EHK 600-1010
434D+1EHK 15010-10
564D+1ES2 1504-4
654Sx-2NDK 300-44
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
Opt
NS -500:
♠8
KQJ974
3
♣Q9754
♠J97
5
AQJ2
♣AJT86
  ♠AQT6543
6
T87
♣K2
    8     
13 HCP 9  
   10     

♠K2
AT832
K9654
♣3
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 4 - -
S - - 4 - -
E 1 5 - 2 2
W 1 5 - 2 2
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-IMPsIMPs
125Hx-1SH5 200-77
216S-1EHA100 7-7
344H+1SDQ650 16-16
434S+1EH2 650-1616
565Sx+1EC3 1050-1414
655H-1SS7 10014-14
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
Opt
NS 140:
♠85
9
KQJ632
♣AJ92
♠A76
JT3
95
♣87643
  ♠KT942
K74
AT
♣KQT
   11     
 5 HCP 15 
    9     

♠QJ3
AQ8652
874
♣5
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 - 3 4 -
S 2 - 3 4 -
E - 1 - - 1
W - 1 - - 1
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-IMPsIMPs
123D+1NS9130 2-2
213S-1ED350 -22
345D-1NCK 50-1111
433Dx=NS4470 11-11
565Dx=NCQ550 9-9
653H=SC7140 -99
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
Opt
NS 450:
♠T32
KQJT95
A842
♣-
♠J864
84
K653
♣Q98
  ♠K
73
JT9
♣AKJ6432
   10     
 6 HCP 12 
   12     

♠AQ975
A62
Q7
♣T75
  N ♠   ♣
N - 4 5 2 -
S - 5 5 2 -
E - - - - 3
W - - - - 3
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-IMPsIMPs
124H+1NCA450 00
214H+1NCK450 00
344H+2NSK480 1-1
434H+1NCK450 -11
565H+1NCA480 11-11
654S-2SC8 100-1111
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
Opt
NS 1430:
♠87
AKQ972
52
♣A64
♠AT62
T53
QJ86
♣97
  ♠Q954
86
K43
♣Q853
   13     
 7 HCP 7  
   13     

♠KJ3
J4
AT97
♣KJT2
  N ♠   ♣
N 5 1 6 2 5
S 5 1 6 2 5
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-IMPsIMPs
123NT+3NS4690 1-1
214H+1SDQ650 -11
343NT=SDQ600 -22
434H+1NS4650 2-2
564H+1NH6650 -11
653NT+3SS2690 1-1
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
Opt
EW 110:
♠KT82
QT9
872
♣JT7
♠J65
KJ5
J96543
♣4
  ♠A4
A83
Q
♣AQ98653
    6     
 6 HCP 16 
   12     

♠Q973
7642
AKT
♣K2
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - - -
S - 1 - - -
E 1 - 1 2 3
W 1 - 1 2 3
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-IMPsIMPs
123C-1EDA50 00
213C-1EDA50 00
342C+1EDA 110-44
434H-1WSK50 4-4
563NT-2ES3100 2-2
653C-1EDA50 -22
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
Opt
EW 110:
♠QJT
Q943
98632
♣A
♠K95
J762
KQT
♣KT8
  ♠84
AKT8
54
♣Q7632
    9     
12 HCP 9  
   10     

♠A7632
5
AJ7
♣J954
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - 1 -
S - 2 - 1 -
E 1 - 2 - 3
W 1 - 2 - 3
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-IMPsIMPs
121NT=WSQ 90-44
213H-1EH550 4-4
342H=WCA 11000
432S-1SH2 10000
562H=WCA 110-66
652S=SDK110 6-6
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
Opt
EW 600:
♠JT52
KT963
65
♣T3
♠-
874
AQJ9743
♣AQ2
  ♠AKQ74
52
KT
♣J975
    4     
13 HCP 13 
   10     

♠9863
AQJ
82
♣K864
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 2 3 2 5 4
W 2 3 2 5 4
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-IMPsIMPs
123NT-1WH6100 12-12
215D=WH10 600-1212
343D+4WC10 19010-10
435D+2EC10 640-1010
563NT+2EC4 660-11
655D+2WC10 6401-1
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
Opt
NS -100:
♠Q63
AQT64
32
♣KQJ
♠AK94
52
4
♣AT9853
  ♠T752
J93
AKT5
♣64
   14     
11 HCP 8  
    7     

♠J8
K87
QJ9876
♣72
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - 2 2 -
S 1 - 2 2 -
E - 2 - - 2
W - 2 - - 2
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-IMPsIMPs
122S=WCK 110-66
213H=NDK140 6-6
343NT=ND5400 14-14
434Cx=WD2 510-1414
564S-1WCK50 3-3
652D-1SSK 50-33
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
Opt
EW 400:
♠Q9752
Q765
JT6
♣J
♠JT63
9432
AK75
♣K
  ♠K8
A8
Q42
♣AQ9754
    6     
11 HCP 15 
    8     

♠A4
KJT
983
♣T8632
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 3 2 2 3 4
W 3 2 2 3 4
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-IMPsIMPs
123NT-1EC350 10-10
213NT=EC3 400-1010
343NT+1EC3 430-11
433NT=WS5 4001-1
563NT+2ESA 460-22
653NT=EC3 4002-2
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
Opt
NS -100:
♠T9854
5
T8
♣K8764
♠A
AQ63
97532
♣T53
  ♠Q2
JT982
AK4
♣QJ2
    3     
10 HCP 13 
   14     

♠KJ763
K74
QJ6
♣A9
  N ♠   ♣
N - 3 - - -
S - 3 - - -
E 2 - 3 4 -
W 2 - 3 4 -
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-IMPsIMPs
124Sx-2NDA 300-66
214S-1SHA 506-6
344H-1ECA100 5-5
434S-2SHA 100-55
564S-1SHA 5000
654S-1SD9 5000

ScoreCards    

Ranks     Travellers    

WBU Junior Camrose 16/02/2020 Session 9 Section A
Team 1 SCOTLAND
NS: Ronan Valentine-Liam O'Brian Total Imps = -26 Team Section Rank = 5
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-NS3H+2WS2-200-1 -26 Kripa Panchagnula - Jonathan Clark
2NSNS2S=NCA1100
3EWNS4H=ED4-620-9
4AllNS4S-1WHA100-7
5NSNS2D=NH790-1
6EWNS5D=EH10-600-10
7AllNS5Hx-1SH5-200-7
8-NS3D+1NS91302
9EWNS4H+1NCA4500
10AllNS3NT+3NS46901
11-NS3C-1EDA500
12NSNS1NT=WSQ-90-4
13AllNS3NT-1WH610012
14-NS2S=WCK-110-6
15NSNS3NT-1EC35010
16EWNS4Sx-2NDA-300-6
EW: Jun Nakamaru-Pinder-Stewart Pinkerton Total Imps = -26 Team Section Rank = 5
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-EW3H+1WC10170-1 -26 Stephen Kennedy - Tony Ye
2NSEW2S=NCK-1100
3EWEW2H+3WS8200-9
4AllEW3NT-4WDA-400-7
5NSEW1NT+1SCJ-120-1
6EWEW3D+2ES2150-10
7AllEW6S-1EHA-100-7
8-EW3S-1ED3-502
9EWEW4H+1NCK-4500
10AllEW4H+1SDQ-6501
11-EW3C-1EDA-500
12NSEW3H-1EH5-50-4
13AllEW5D=WH1060012
14-EW3H=NDK-140-6
15NSEW3NT=EC340010
16EWEW4S-1SHA50-6
WBU Junior Camrose 16/02/2020 Session 9 Section A
Team 2 ENGLAND
NS: Stephen Kennedy-Tony Ye Total Imps = 26 Team Section Rank = 2
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-NS3H+1WC10-1701 26 Jun Nakamaru-Pinder - Stewart Pinkerton
2NSNS2S=NCK1100
3EWNS2H+3WS8-2009
4AllNS3NT-4WDA4007
5NSNS1NT+1SCJ1201
6EWNS3D+2ES2-15010
7AllNS6S-1EHA1007
8-NS3S-1ED350-2
9EWNS4H+1NCK4500
10AllNS4H+1SDQ650-1
11-NS3C-1EDA500
12NSNS3H-1EH5504
13AllNS5D=WH10-600-12
14-NS3H=NDK1406
15NSNS3NT=EC3-400-10
16EWNS4S-1SHA-506
EW: Kripa Panchagnula-Jonathan Clark Total Imps = 26 Team Section Rank = 2
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-EW3H+2WS22001 26 Ronan Valentine - Liam O'Brian
2NSEW2S=NCA-1100
3EWEW4H=ED46209
4AllEW4S-1WHA-1007
5NSEW2D=NH7-901
6EWEW5D=EH1060010
7AllEW5Hx-1SH52007
8-EW3D+1NS9-130-2
9EWEW4H+1NCA-4500
10AllEW3NT+3NS4-690-1
11-EW3C-1EDA-500
12NSEW1NT=WSQ904
13AllEW3NT-1WH6-100-12
14-EW2S=WCK1106
15NSEW3NT-1EC3-50-10
16EWEW4Sx-2NDA3006
WBU Junior Camrose 16/02/2020 Session 9 Section A
Team 3 WALES
NS: David Williams-Iwan Williams Total Imps = 30 Team Section Rank = 1
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-NS2D=SH6908 30 Xander Todd - Lucy O'Kane
2NSNS3S-1ND10-1000
3EWNS4H+2ES8-680-2
4AllNS3S=WDA-1400
5NSNS2NT=NS31206
6EWNS5D=EHK-600-10
7AllNS4H+1SDQ65016
8-NS5D-1NCK-50-11
9EWNS4H+2NSK4801
10AllNS3NT=SDQ600-2
11-NS2C+1EDA-110-4
12NSNS2H=WCA-1100
13AllNS3D+4WC10-19010
14-NS3NT=ND540014
15NSNS3NT+1EC3-430-1
16EWNS4H-1ECA1005
EW: Melanie Thomas-Soozy Nesom Total Imps = 30 Team Section Rank = 1
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-EW3H+3WD32308 30 Conor Gallagher - Luke McGarvey
2NSEW3S-1NCK1000
3EWEW4H=ECK620-2
4AllEW3S=WC81400
5NSEW1NT-1NH81006
6EWEW4D+1EHK150-10
7AllEW4S+1EH265016
8-EW3Dx=NS4-470-11
9EWEW4H+1NCK-4501
10AllEW4H+1NS4-650-2
11-EW4H-1WSK-50-4
12NSEW2S-1SH21000
13AllEW5D+2EC1064010
14-EW4Cx=WD251014
15NSEW3NT=WS5400-1
16EWEW4S-2SHA1005
WBU Junior Camrose 16/02/2020 Session 9 Section A
Team 4 N IRELAND
NS: Conor Gallagher-Luke McGarvey Total Imps = -30 Team Section Rank = 6
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-NS3H+3WD3-230-8 -30 Melanie Thomas - Soozy Nesom
2NSNS3S-1NCK-1000
3EWNS4H=ECK-6202
4AllNS3S=WC8-1400
5NSNS1NT-1NH8-100-6
6EWNS4D+1EHK-15010
7AllNS4S+1EH2-650-16
8-NS3Dx=NS447011
9EWNS4H+1NCK450-1
10AllNS4H+1NS46502
11-NS4H-1WSK504
12NSNS2S-1SH2-1000
13AllNS5D+2EC10-640-10
14-NS4Cx=WD2-510-14
15NSNS3NT=WS5-4001
16EWNS4S-2SHA-100-5
EW: Xander Todd-Lucy O'Kane Total Imps = -30 Team Section Rank = 6
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-EW2D=SH6-90-8 -30 David Williams - Iwan Williams
2NSEW3S-1ND101000
3EWEW4H+2ES86802
4AllEW3S=WDA1400
5NSEW2NT=NS3-120-6
6EWEW5D=EHK60010
7AllEW4H+1SDQ-650-16
8-EW5D-1NCK5011
9EWEW4H+2NSK-480-1
10AllEW3NT=SDQ-6002
11-EW2C+1EDA1104
12NSEW2H=WCA1100
13AllEW3D+4WC10190-10
14-EW3NT=ND5-400-14
15NSEW3NT+1EC34301
16EWEW4H-1ECA-100-5
WBU Junior Camrose 16/02/2020 Session 9 Section A
Team 5 REP OF IRELAND
NS: Conor Boland-Michael Donnelly Total Imps = 3 Team Section Rank = 3
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-NS5C=WS2-400-7 3 Theo Anoyrkatis - Andy Cope
2NSNS3H-3ES101501
3EWNS4H+1EHJ-6500
4AllNS4S-1WC71006
5NSNS3C=NH8110-2
6EWNS4D+1ES2-1504
7AllNS5Sx+1EC3-1050-14
8-NS5Dx=NCQ5509
9EWNS5H+1NCA48011
10AllNS4H+1NH6650-1
11-NS3NT-2ES31002
12NSNS2H=WCA-110-6
13AllNS3NT+2EC4-660-1
14-NS4S-1WCK503
15NSNS3NT+2ESA-460-2
16EWNS4S-1SHA-500
EW: Arran Bolger-Stephen Barr Total Imps = 3 Team Section Rank = 3
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-EW3S-2ND7100-7 3 Harry Madden - Oscar Selby
2NSEW2S=SCK-1101
3EWEW4H+1EH106500
4AllEW3S=WC71406
5NSEW1NT+3SCJ-180-2
6EWEW4Sx-2NDK3004
7AllEW5H-1SS7100-14
8-EW3H=SC7-1409
9EWEW4S-2SC810011
10AllEW3NT+3SS2-690-1
11-EW3C-1EDA-502
12NSEW2S=SDK-110-6
13AllEW5D+2WC10640-1
14-EW2D-1SSK503
15NSEW3NT=EC3400-2
16EWEW4S-1SD9500
WBU Junior Camrose 16/02/2020 Session 9 Section A
Team 6 EBU
NS: Harry Madden-Oscar Selby Total Imps = -3 Team Section Rank = 4
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-NS3S-2ND7-1007 -3 Arran Bolger - Stephen Barr
2NSNS2S=SCK110-1
3EWNS4H+1EH10-6500
4AllNS3S=WC7-140-6
5NSNS1NT+3SCJ1802
6EWNS4Sx-2NDK-300-4
7AllNS5H-1SS7-10014
8-NS3H=SC7140-9
9EWNS4S-2SC8-100-11
10AllNS3NT+3SS26901
11-NS3C-1EDA50-2
12NSNS2S=SDK1106
13AllNS5D+2WC10-6401
14-NS2D-1SSK-50-3
15NSNS3NT=EC3-4002
16EWNS4S-1SD9-500
EW: Theo Anoyrkatis-Andy Cope Total Imps = -3 Team Section Rank = 4
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-EW5C=WS24007 -3 Conor Boland - Michael Donnelly
2NSEW3H-3ES10-150-1
3EWEW4H+1EHJ6500
4AllEW4S-1WC7-100-6
5NSEW3C=NH8-1102
6EWEW4D+1ES2150-4
7AllEW5Sx+1EC3105014
8-EW5Dx=NCQ-550-9
9EWEW5H+1NCA-480-11
10AllEW4H+1NH6-6501
11-EW3NT-2ES3-100-2
12NSEW2H=WCA1106
13AllEW3NT+2EC46601
14-EW4S-1WCK-50-3
15NSEW3NT+2ESA4602
16EWEW4S-1SHA500