WBU Peggy Bayer 16/02/2020

Ranks    

Travellers     ScoreCards

Session 9 Section A

Director: GE Scorer: SA Received 84 of 84 scores.

RankTeamNamesIMPsBds
14EBU8514
  Jamie Fegarty,Venetia Anoyrkatis,James Carter,Lucy Norman
  Bjorn Ahl,Thomas Gardner
25REP OF IRELAND4414
  Adam Murphy,Matthew Farrell,Conor Totterdell,Luca Crone
  Denise Walsh,Leah Finnegan
32ENGLAND814
  Jack Ronayne,Theo Gillis,Imogen La Chapelle,Alex Pemberton
  Henry Rose,Jasmine Bakhshi
41SCOTLAND-814
  Chloe Farrell,John Russell,Wan Hew Tran,Adam Tobias
  David Tobias,Aidan Woodley
56WBU-4414
  Flora Oliver,Sophie Akers,Ash Pahun,Sian Miller
63WALES-8514
  Laurents Marker,Alua Serikbayeva,Steph Dux,Joseph Bentley

(printed 17:24:34 16/02/2020 EBUScore Teams1.2.6(c) EBU


Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 9 Section A

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
Opt
EW 920:
♠QT942
83
A943
♣T8
♠A8
AJT64
K2
♣A952
  ♠J76
Q72
75
♣KJ763
    6     
16 HCP 7  
   11     

♠K53
K95
QJT86
♣Q4
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - 1 -
S - 1 - 1 -
E 2 - 5 - 5
W 5 - 5 - 6
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-IMPsIMPs
122S=NH2110 6-6
213C=EDQ 110-66
344H=WC10 420-1111
432S+1NH2140 11-11
563H+2WS4 200-22
651NT+1WS4 1202-2
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
Opt
EW 110:
♠AQ8654
K5
A
♣QJ43
♠J32
2
J7652
♣9652
  ♠K9
AQJ764
T9
♣AKT
   16     
 2 HCP 17 
    5     

♠T7
T983
KQ843
♣87
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - - -
S - 1 - - -
E - - 1 2 3
W - - 1 2 3
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-IMPsIMPs
123H-2ES10100 00
213H-2ES10100 00
342S=NCA110 -11
433S=NH4140 1-1
562H-1ES1050 4-4
652S-1NCK 100-44
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
Opt
EW 650:
♠87
753
KJ98
♣J976
♠Q
K842
AT6
♣A8432
  ♠AKT94
AQ96
53
♣T5
    5     
13 HCP 13 
    9     

♠J6532
JT
Q742
♣KQ
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 3 3 5 1 4
W 3 3 5 1 4
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-IMPsIMPs
124H+2ECK 680-22
214H=WS8 6202-2
344H+1ECK 650-11
434H=ES3 6201-1
563H+3WS8 2309-9
654H+1ES3 650-99
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
Opt
NS 130:
♠7
A82
AT762
♣8765
♠AKQ9652
J97
94
♣Q
  ♠JT4
QT54
83
♣K942
    8     
12 HCP 6  
   14     

♠83
K63
KQJ5
♣AJT3
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 4 4
S - - - 4 4
E - 2 - - -
W - 2 - - -
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-IMPsIMPs
124S-1WDA100 -33
214S-2WC7200 3-3
344Dx-1SCQ 200-22
432S+1WC7 1402-2
562S=WC8 11000
652S=WD6 11000
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
Opt
NS 90:
♠QJ652
A63
AQ5
♣73
♠K87
KJ4
K87
♣KJT4
  ♠A943
T875
432
♣Q6
   13     
14 HCP 6  
    7     

♠T
Q92
JT96
♣A9852
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - 1 1
S - 1 1 2 2
E - - - - -
W 1 - - - -
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-IMPsIMPs
121NT-1SC10 100-66
211NT+1SC4120 6-6
342NTx-2NH8 500-1212
432C-3WSQ150 12-12
561NT+2NS3150 2-2
651NT=NH590 -22
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
Opt
NS -500:
♠Q8743
AQJ32
6
♣Q4
♠9
754
AT987
♣AJT3
  ♠AJT6
86
KQJ432
♣5
   11     
 9 HCP 11 
    9     

♠K52
KT9
5
♣K98762
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 1 - 2
S - 2 1 - 2
E 2 - - 5 -
W 2 - - 5 -
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-IMPsIMPs
123D+2EH10 15010-10
215D=EH10 600-1010
345D+1ES2 620-1111
434H-1SS9 5011-11
564D+1EH9 15000
653D+2EC7 15000
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
Opt
NS -500:
♠8
KQJ974
3
♣Q9754
♠J97
5
AQJ2
♣AJT86
  ♠AQT6543
6
T87
♣K2
    8     
13 HCP 9  
   10     

♠K2
AT832
K9654
♣3
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 4 - -
S - - 4 - -
E 1 5 - 2 2
W 1 5 - 2 2
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-IMPsIMPs
125Hx-1SS7 200-33
215H-1SS7 1003-3
344S+1EHA 650-1515
434H=SC8620 15-15
564S-2EHA200 13-13
654S=EH3 620-1313
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
Opt
NS 140:
♠85
9
KQJ632
♣AJ92
♠A76
JT3
95
♣87643
  ♠KT942
K74
AT
♣KQT
   11     
 5 HCP 15 
    9     

♠QJ3
AQ8652
874
♣5
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 - 3 4 -
S 2 - 3 4 -
E - 1 - - 1
W - 1 - - 1
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-IMPsIMPs
121NT-2ED7100 2-2
213S-1EC550 -22
344D-1NDA 50-55
433D+1NS4130 5-5
563D+1NCK130 00
653D+1NCK130 00
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
Opt
NS 450:
♠T32
KQJT95
A842
♣-
♠J864
84
K653
♣Q98
  ♠K
73
JT9
♣AKJ6432
   10     
 6 HCP 12 
   12     

♠AQ975
A62
Q7
♣T75
  N ♠   ♣
N - 4 5 2 -
S - 5 5 2 -
E - - - - 3
W - - - - 3
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-IMPsIMPs
124H+1NCK450 00
214S+1SC9450 00
344H+1NCA450 00
434H+1NCA450 00
564S-1SD3 502-2
653C+1ES7 130-22
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
Opt
NS 1430:
♠87
AKQ972
52
♣A64
♠AT62
T53
QJ86
♣97
  ♠Q954
86
K43
♣Q853
   13     
 7 HCP 7  
   13     

♠KJ3
J4
AT97
♣KJT2
  N ♠   ♣
N 5 1 6 2 5
S 5 1 6 2 5
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-IMPsIMPs
124H+1NS5650 -11
214H+2NS4680 1-1
344H+1SDQ650 -11
434H+2NS4680 1-1
563NT+2SDQ660 1-1
654H=NS4620 -11
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
Opt
EW 110:
♠KT82
QT9
872
♣JT7
♠J65
KJ5
J96543
♣4
  ♠A4
A83
Q
♣AQ98653
    6     
 6 HCP 16 
   12     

♠Q973
7642
AKT
♣K2
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - - -
S - 1 - - -
E 1 - 1 2 3
W 1 - 1 2 3
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-IMPsIMPs
123C=EDA 110-22
213S-1NCA 502-2
343NT+1ES3 430-1111
432S=NC6110 11-11
563C=EDK 110-11
652C=EDA 901-1
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
Opt
EW 110:
♠QJT
Q943
98632
♣A
♠K95
J762
KQT
♣KT8
  ♠84
AKT8
54
♣Q7632
    9     
12 HCP 9  
   10     

♠A7632
5
AJ7
♣J954
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - 1 -
S - 2 - 1 -
E 1 - 2 - 3
W 1 - 2 - 3
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-IMPsIMPs
122H=WCA 110-44
213H-1WCA50 4-4
343S-3SH2 300-1010
432S+1SH2140 10-10
562H=WCA 1101-1
651NT+2WSQ 150-11
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
Opt
EW 600:
♠JT52
KT963
65
♣T3
♠-
874
AQJ9743
♣AQ2
  ♠AKQ74
52
KT
♣J975
    4     
13 HCP 13 
   10     

♠9863
AQJ
82
♣K864
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 2 3 2 5 4
W 2 3 2 5 4
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-IMPsIMPs
123NT+2EC4 660-11
215D+1WC10 6201-1
343NT+2EC4 660-22
435D=WH10 6002-2
563D+4WC10 19010-10
653NT+2EC4 660-1010
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
Opt
NS -100:
♠Q63
AQT64
32
♣KQJ
♠AK94
52
4
♣AT9853
  ♠T752
J93
AKT5
♣64
   14     
11 HCP 8  
    7     

♠J8
K87
QJ9876
♣72
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - 2 2 -
S 1 - 2 2 -
E - 2 - - 2
W - 2 - - 2
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-IMPsIMPs
123NT-1NC6 50-44
214S-2EDQ100 4-4
342NT-1NS7 50-33
433C-1WD350 3-3
563D=SC8110 5-5
653D-2SSK 100-55

ScoreCards    

Ranks     Travellers    

WBU Peggy Bayer 16/02/2020 Session 9 Section A
Team 1 SCOTLAND
NS: Chloe Farrell-John Russell Total Imps = -8 Team Section Rank = 4
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-NS2S=NH21106 -8 Jack Ronayne - Theo Gillis
2NSNS3H-2ES101000
3EWNS4H+2ECK-680-2
4AllNS4S-1WDA100-3
5NSNS1NT-1SC10-100-6
6EWNS3D+2EH10-15010
7AllNS5Hx-1SS7-200-3
8-NS1NT-2ED71002
9EWNS4H+1NCK4500
10AllNS4H+1NS5650-1
11-NS3C=EDA-110-2
12NSNS2H=WCA-110-4
13AllNS3NT+2EC4-660-1
14-NS3NT-1NC6-50-4
EW: Wan Hew Tran-Adam Tobias Total Imps = -8 Team Section Rank = 4
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-EW3C=EDQ1106 -8 Henry Rose - Jasmine Bakhshi
2NSEW3H-2ES10-1000
3EWEW4H=WS8620-2
4AllEW4S-2WC7-200-3
5NSEW1NT+1SC4-120-6
6EWEW5D=EH1060010
7AllEW5H-1SS7100-3
8-EW3S-1EC5-502
9EWEW4S+1SC9-4500
10AllEW4H+2NS4-680-1
11-EW3S-1NCA50-2
12NSEW3H-1WCA-50-4
13AllEW5D+1WC10620-1
14-EW4S-2EDQ-100-4
WBU Peggy Bayer 16/02/2020 Session 9 Section A
Team 2 ENGLAND
NS: Henry Rose-Jasmine Bakhshi Total Imps = 8 Team Section Rank = 3
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-NS3C=EDQ-110-6 8 Wan Hew Tran - Adam Tobias
2NSNS3H-2ES101000
3EWNS4H=WS8-6202
4AllNS4S-2WC72003
5NSNS1NT+1SC41206
6EWNS5D=EH10-600-10
7AllNS5H-1SS7-1003
8-NS3S-1EC550-2
9EWNS4S+1SC94500
10AllNS4H+2NS46801
11-NS3S-1NCA-502
12NSNS3H-1WCA504
13AllNS5D+1WC10-6201
14-NS4S-2EDQ1004
EW: Jack Ronayne-Theo Gillis Total Imps = 8 Team Section Rank = 3
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-EW2S=NH2-110-6 8 Chloe Farrell - John Russell
2NSEW3H-2ES10-1000
3EWEW4H+2ECK6802
4AllEW4S-1WDA-1003
5NSEW1NT-1SC101006
6EWEW3D+2EH10150-10
7AllEW5Hx-1SS72003
8-EW1NT-2ED7-100-2
9EWEW4H+1NCK-4500
10AllEW4H+1NS5-6501
11-EW3C=EDA1102
12NSEW2H=WCA1104
13AllEW3NT+2EC46601
14-EW3NT-1NC6504
WBU Peggy Bayer 16/02/2020 Session 9 Section A
Team 3 WALES
NS: Laurents Marker-Alua Serikbayeva Total Imps = -85 Team Section Rank = 6
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-NS4H=WC10-420-11 -85 Jamie Fegarty - Bjorn Ahl
2NSNS2S=NCA110-1
3EWNS4H+1ECK-650-1
4AllNS4Dx-1SCQ-200-2
5NSNS2NTx-2NH8-500-12
6EWNS5D+1ES2-620-11
7AllNS4S+1EHA-650-15
8-NS4D-1NDA-50-5
9EWNS4H+1NCA4500
10AllNS4H+1SDQ650-1
11-NS3NT+1ES3-430-11
12NSNS3S-3SH2-300-10
13AllNS3NT+2EC4-660-2
14-NS2NT-1NS7-50-3
EW: Steph Dux-Joseph Bentley Total Imps = -85 Team Section Rank = 6
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-EW2S+1NH2-140-11 -85 James Carter - Lucy Norman
2NSEW3S=NH4-140-1
3EWEW4H=ES3620-1
4AllEW2S+1WC7140-2
5NSEW2C-3WSQ-150-12
6EWEW4H-1SS950-11
7AllEW4H=SC8-620-15
8-EW3D+1NS4-130-5
9EWEW4H+1NCA-4500
10AllEW4H+2NS4-680-1
11-EW2S=NC6-110-11
12NSEW2S+1SH2-140-10
13AllEW5D=WH10600-2
14-EW3C-1WD3-50-3
WBU Peggy Bayer 16/02/2020 Session 9 Section A
Team 4 EBU
NS: James Carter-Lucy Norman Total Imps = 85 Team Section Rank = 1
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-NS2S+1NH214011 85 Steph Dux - Joseph Bentley
2NSNS3S=NH41401
3EWNS4H=ES3-6201
4AllNS2S+1WC7-1402
5NSNS2C-3WSQ15012
6EWNS4H-1SS9-5011
7AllNS4H=SC862015
8-NS3D+1NS41305
9EWNS4H+1NCA4500
10AllNS4H+2NS46801
11-NS2S=NC611011
12NSNS2S+1SH214010
13AllNS5D=WH10-6002
14-NS3C-1WD3503
EW: Jamie Fegarty-Bjorn Ahl Total Imps = 85 Team Section Rank = 1
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-EW4H=WC1042011 85 Laurents Marker - Alua Serikbayeva
2NSEW2S=NCA-1101
3EWEW4H+1ECK6501
4AllEW4Dx-1SCQ2002
5NSEW2NTx-2NH850012
6EWEW5D+1ES262011
7AllEW4S+1EHA65015
8-EW4D-1NDA505
9EWEW4H+1NCA-4500
10AllEW4H+1SDQ-6501
11-EW3NT+1ES343011
12NSEW3S-3SH230010
13AllEW3NT+2EC46602
14-EW2NT-1NS7503
WBU Peggy Bayer 16/02/2020 Session 9 Section A
Team 5 REP OF IRELAND
NS: Denise Walsh-Leah Finnegan Total Imps = 44 Team Section Rank = 2
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-NS3H+2WS4-200-2 44 Flora Oliver - Ash Pahun
2NSNS2H-1ES10504
3EWNS3H+3WS8-2309
4AllNS2S=WC8-1100
5NSNS1NT+2NS31502
6EWNS4D+1EH9-1500
7AllNS4S-2EHA20013
8-NS3D+1NCK1300
9EWNS4S-1SD3-502
10AllNS3NT+2SDQ6601
11-NS3C=EDK-110-1
12NSNS2H=WCA-1101
13AllNS3D+4WC10-19010
14-NS3D=SC81105
EW: Adam Murphy-Matthew Farrell Total Imps = 44 Team Section Rank = 2
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-EW1NT+1WS4120-2 44 Sophie Akers - Sian Miller
2NSEW2S-1NCK1004
3EWEW4H+1ES36509
4AllEW2S=WD61100
5NSEW1NT=NH5-902
6EWEW3D+2EC71500
7AllEW4S=EH362013
8-EW3D+1NCK-1300
9EWEW3C+1ES71302
10AllEW4H=NS4-6201
11-EW2C=EDA90-1
12NSEW1NT+2WSQ1501
13AllEW3NT+2EC466010
14-EW3D-2SSK1005
WBU Peggy Bayer 16/02/2020 Session 9 Section A
Team 6 WBU
NS: Sophie Akers-Sian Miller Total Imps = -44 Team Section Rank = 5
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-NS1NT+1WS4-1202 -44 Adam Murphy - Matthew Farrell
2NSNS2S-1NCK-100-4
3EWNS4H+1ES3-650-9
4AllNS2S=WD6-1100
5NSNS1NT=NH590-2
6EWNS3D+2EC7-1500
7AllNS4S=EH3-620-13
8-NS3D+1NCK1300
9EWNS3C+1ES7-130-2
10AllNS4H=NS4620-1
11-NS2C=EDA-901
12NSNS1NT+2WSQ-150-1
13AllNS3NT+2EC4-660-10
14-NS3D-2SSK-100-5
EW: Flora Oliver-Ash Pahun Total Imps = -44 Team Section Rank = 5
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-EW3H+2WS42002 -44 Denise Walsh - Leah Finnegan
2NSEW2H-1ES10-50-4
3EWEW3H+3WS8230-9
4AllEW2S=WC81100
5NSEW1NT+2NS3-150-2
6EWEW4D+1EH91500
7AllEW4S-2EHA-200-13
8-EW3D+1NCK-1300
9EWEW4S-1SD350-2
10AllEW3NT+2SDQ-660-1
11-EW3C=EDK1101
12NSEW2H=WCA110-1
13AllEW3D+4WC10190-10
14-EW3D=SC8-110-5